BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aisling Cunningham
School:St. Mary's School, Ascot
Age:over 17
Grade(s):668 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 775, end: 668, max: 668
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 738, end: 775, max: 775
2008-09: 5 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 597, end: 738, max: 738
Ranking(s): Girls: 8
2007-08: 3 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 644, end: 587, max: 644
Ranking(s): Under 9: 21, Girls: 14


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Aneeka1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Best, Henry1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bhasin, Naman1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Blackwell, Sebastian2-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bloor, Bethan2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Bouloux, Matilda1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Chaugny, Mathieu0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Connolly, Eden1-0-0Mar-09WinMarist Prep v. St George's School
Edwards, Matthew0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Ellis, Benjamin0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Ford, Eleanor1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Head, Louise0-0-2Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Johnston, Madeline0-1-0Dec-07DrawSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Jones, Sabrina1-0-1Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Kapoor, Lily1-0-1Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kerr-Dineen, Minnie1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Kinahan, Charlotte1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Lealey, Lauren1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Lewis, Georgia1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Lin, James1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Marshall, Maria1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
McLachian, Matthew0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Moore, Natasha1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Mudgal, Cocoa0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Munn, Bertie1-0-1Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Pande, Gargi1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Peett, Lucy1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Rao, Anushka1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Reynolds, Alex0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Rogers, Chloe0-1-0Feb-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Roper, Isabella1-0-1Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sritharan, Prajive1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Starley, David0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Suarez, Victor1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Sun, Nianqi0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Thomas, Lewis0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway B v. St George's School
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Vorfeld, Cecilia1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Walcott, Amelia3-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Ward, Ben0-0-1Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Ynojosa, Felix Armando1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 33 wins, 4 draws, 24 losses