BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Alisha Watts
School:Dolphin School, Hurst
Age:over 17
Grade(s):719 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 714, end: 719, max: 719
2009-10: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 536, end: 714, max: 714
Ranking(s): Girls: 10
2008-09: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 539, end: 536, max: 536
Ranking(s): Girls: 22
2007-08: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 528, end: 529, max: 529
Ranking(s): Girls: 18


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Lakshyaditya1-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Aithani, Navaditya0-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 11 Trial
Allsop, Jack1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Attwood, Joseph1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bannister, Hugh1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bax, Nicholas2-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Cantarelli, Arianna1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Childs, Tom0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Coe, James0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cousins, Megan0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Darrell, Michael1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
De Frettes, Leo0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Deans, Toby1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Duffield, Connagh1-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Easterbrook, Sasha1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Edwards, Henry1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Gates, Lucy0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Gerrits, Imre0-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Hammond, Max0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Harding-Laleman, Mac1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Harris, Jamie0-1-0Mar-08DrawSAE - Radstock
Harris, Millie1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Head, Becky1-0-0Sep-08WinUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Head, Louise0-0-2Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Head, Max1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Hickman, Lucy1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Johnson, Max0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Johnston, Madeline1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Kemp, Matty0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kendall, Hugo0-0-1Mar-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Kugathas, Ayran0-0-1Mar-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Kugathas, Ayranna0-1-0Mar-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Langer, Tom0-1-0Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Jack0-1-0Nov-07DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Leakey, Henry0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Li, Annabel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Lockyear, Olivia1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Mason, Scarlet0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
McDermott, Josh1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
McHugh, James0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Moody, James1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Morgan, Ewan1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Munn, Daisy1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pearson, Clare0-0-2Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pearson, William0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Peart, Callum1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Peett, Lucy0-0-2Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-08LossUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Pratt, Toby1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Puddephatt, Myles1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Puri, Tarun0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rennie, Katie1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Robinson, Peter0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson-Butler, Huxley1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Sep-08LossUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Rushton, Louis2-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Ryan-George, Oliver0-1-0Oct-08DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sahami, Adrian0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Sahami, Sam0-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shortis, Hannah1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Smith, Lizzie0-1-2Sep-08DrawUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Starley, David0-0-1Mar-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Starley, Robert0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Stephens, Jack1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Suri, Varun0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Tunstall, Luke0-0-2Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Watts, Hal1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Westoby, Jenny1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Williams, Bruce0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Yagawa, Rinto0-0-1Mar-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Ynojosa, Angelica0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Ynojosa, Felix Armando1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Mar-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's

Totals: 40 wins, 12 draws, 42 losses