BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Thomas Crocker
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1205 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2004-05: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1080, end: 1195, max: 1195
2003-04: 11 tournaments, 5 county team matches
2002-03: 7 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Andrews, David1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Adrian2-1-2Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Jan-04DrawSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Reading School
Banks, David1-0-1Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Bloomfield, Joe1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Carpenter, Alex1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - St Mary's
Couper, Helen2-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Oct-04WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Davey, Ben1-0-4Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Oct-04LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Reading School
Drewett, Michael1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Elliott, Nathan2-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Ephraim, James1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Francis, James1-0-1Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
French, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Reading School
Gane, Sophie0-1-0Oct-03DrawUnder 11 Trial
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Grady, Eli1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Hall, Ned1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Hallström, Daniel1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Haughey, Owan1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Holland, James1-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Honey, Peter1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Indge, Harry1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Kibble, Henry1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Kirk, John1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Kumar, Sudhanva1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Lowe, Richard0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - St Mary's
Manning, Andrew1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Marlow, Chris1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Maturu, Harsha1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Moffatt, Alex0-1-1Jan-04DrawSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Nikolaev, Alexey1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Oguntunde-Smith, Antony1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Palka, Edmund1-1-0Jan-04DrawSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Ralph, Sian1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Randall, Timothy1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Ryan, Will1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-04LossSAE - St Mary's
Selwood, Stephen1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - St Mary's
Smith, Michael1-2-0Oct-03DrawUnder 11 Trial
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Smith, Richard2-1-2Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
May-04DrawUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Oct-04LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Starley, Robert1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Stenning, Harry1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - St Mary's
Thetford, Martin1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Tunstall, George0-1-0Feb-04DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Vandersluis, James2-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Vermaat, Dominic1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - St Mary's
Waikar, Prashant1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Wong, Kyle1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Wright, Charlie3-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Wright, Toby1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Yates, Susie1-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Ye, Joshua0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)

Totals: 54 wins, 8 draws, 21 losses