BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Joe Barraclough
School:not known
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):583 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 557, end: 583, max: 583
2010-11: 3 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 523, end: 557, max: 593
2009-10: 5 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 520, end: 523, max: 523
2008-09: 7 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 408, end: 520, max: 520
2007-08: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 401, end: 398, max: 401
: 1 school team match


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Allsop, Louis0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Alsford, Anthony1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Andrews-Horrigan, Pearl0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Atwal, Oliver0-0-2Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Bahra, Jasmine1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Balenthiran, James1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Berney, Caleb1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Birdi, Neville0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Bollinger, Tom0-0-1Jun-10LossSchools B League Final
Bonnell, Heather1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Boot, Jamie0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Brown, Ross1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Bullows Weeks, Conrad0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Cairns, Henry1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Canniffe, Thomas0-0-1Mar-10LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Childs, Tom0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Constantine, Oliver0-1-0Mar-09DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Davies, Maverick1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
De Maio, Oliver0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Dunbar, Daniel0-0-1Feb-10LossCaversham A v. Curridge
Edwards, Laurie1-0-2Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Edwards, Matthew1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Eller, Charlie1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Elsen, Oliver0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Exelby, Andrew1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Fanchini, Gabriel1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Fry, Edward1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Funnell, Jay0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Galvin, Ieuan0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Gilbert, Michael0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Gipson, Michael0-0-1Jun-11LossFinal
Graff, Coby0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Graham, Daniel1-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Grant, Lewis1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Grayson, Charles0-0-3May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Mar-09LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Harris, Joshua1-0-0Mar-11WinReading
Hobby, Eleanor1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hughes, Nat1-0-0Jun-10WinSchools B League Final
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Iddon, Callum0-1-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Iddon, Joe2-0-0Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Joseph, Ephraim0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Keates, Juliette1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Keilty, Morgan1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Kemp, Fred2-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Kemp, Matty0-0-3Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-2Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Kugathas, Ayran0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Kugathas, Ayranna1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Leith-Snow, Alexander1-0-1Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Li, Annabel1-0-1Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Li, Michael1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Lin, James1-0-1Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Long Wang Pole, Hai1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Manjunath, Tridham1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
McLaren, Edward2-0-1May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Moody, James0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Morton, Robert0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Newbold, Jasper0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-2Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Parekh, Dev0-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pearson, William0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Pegrum, Chris0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Peters, Matthew2-0-0Mar-11WinReading
Jun-11WinFinal
Phillips, A1-0-0Mar-11WinReading
Ramsey, Seamus0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Rennie, James0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Richards, Francesca1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Smith, Lizzie0-0-2Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Southgate, Jacob2-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sreenivas, Adithya0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Sriraman, Shabarish0-1-0Oct-09DrawSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Stanford-Beale, George1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Starley, David0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Strugar, Edgar0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Suarez, Victor0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Surridge, Thomas1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Tayipp, Eden0-0-1Mar-09LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Warren, Felix0-0-1Jun-11LossFinal
Webb, Daniel1-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jun-10WinSchools B League Final
Wilkinson, Thomas1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Williams, Lizzie1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Woodcock, Rebecca1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)

Totals: 56 wins, 3 draws, 66 losses