BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Moody
School:Piggott School
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1150 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
136 (ECF Rapidplay), 124 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 1146, current: 1150, max: 1150
2016-17: 3 tournaments
2015-16: 3 tournaments
2014-15: 9 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1031, end: 1146, max: 1146
Ranking(s): Under 18: 12, Improvers: +115
2013-14: 15 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1028, end: 1031, max: 1059
Ranking(s): Under 18: 19
2012-13: 19 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 850, end: 1028, max: 1028
Ranking(s): Under 18: 20, Improvers: +178
2011-12: 13 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 802, end: 850, max: 850
2010-11: 15 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 439, end: 802, max: 815
2009-10: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 423, end: 439, max: 439
2007-08: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 384, end: 423, max: 423


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-1-3Oct-10DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Aithani, Lakshyaditya1-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Aithani, Navaditya2-0-2Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Anderson-Besant, James1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys)
Andrewes, Evie1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Andrews, James1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Archer, George1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen2-3-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Apr-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Apr-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Bade, Nikitha1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Bahra, Kiran2-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan3-0-9Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-2Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bangs, Leo1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Batley, Ali3-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Batley, Amin1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Reza3-0-2Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Baugh, Edward1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Bazin, Oliver2-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Beckinsale, James2-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Berney, Caleb1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Best, Henry1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bhagwat, Dhruva1-0-2Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Birdi, Neville1-0-3Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Bishop, Holly1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-3Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Mar-11LossSAE - White House
Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Blain, Alasdair1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bouloux, Matilda1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bowen, Megan1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Breedon, James0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Breen, Alex1-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Bromley, Alex1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Bruce, Thomas3-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-3Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Burfoot, Henry1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Calver, Aaron1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Coulson, Matthew1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Croos, Jonathan3-1-0Dec-12DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Cummings, Maddie1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Davidson, Laura1-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
De Maio, Oliver0-0-2Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Dobrynina, Sofya1-1-0Mar-13DrawSAE - The Downs, Compton
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Doel, Isaac1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Findel-Hawkins, Romina1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Foo, William0-1-2Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys)
Fryer, David0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Gauman, Jack1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Gleeson, Alan3-0-1Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Gleeson, Sean3-0-2Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Goodman, Felipe2-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Graham, Daniel0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Grayson, Harry1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Greenwood, Keiran0-0-1Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Gumbs, Eoin1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Gurney, Matthew1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Hanson, Richard0-0-1Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Head, Louise0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Heason, William1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Henderson, William1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-2Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Howard, Rian1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Iddon, Ben1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Isaksen, Peter3-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Jones, Harry1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Jones, Pierce1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Jordan, Felix1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Joseph, Ephraim1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Joshi, Aryan2-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kapoor, Gurveen0-1-0Jun-13DrawLightning Tournament
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Kazhdan, Moore1-0-0Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Khandelwal, Anshul1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Kinsler-Lubienski, James2-0-3May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Langer, Tom0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Jack2-1-6Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Lawrence, Katy2-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Lawson, Daniel2-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Lea, Alex1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Lea, Edmund9-2-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Legge, Harry1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Love, James0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 18)
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Malam, Joel1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Manjunath, Tridham1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Manson, Will0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
McLachian, Matthew0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
McLaren, Edward0-1-0Nov-10DrawSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Meyer, Luke0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Miles, Euan4-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Miles, Sean7-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
Mitchell, Adam1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mitchell, Ned0-1-0May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mohan, Dev1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mohan, Jai2-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Munn, Bertie1-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Narayanan, Thilaga0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Newbery, Oliver1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Norton, Archie1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Oh, Richard2-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem7-0-2Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Palmer, Samuel1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Parekh, Dev1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pearson, William0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pechey, Joseph0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Perryman, Samantha0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Pianta, Max2-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Pomfret, Callum1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Potter, George2-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Prowse, Liam1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Ramaraju, Siddarth4-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Ramsay, Daniel0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ramsey, Seamus1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Reeve, Arran1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ren, Ray0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Rennie, Katie1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Romaniv, Julian1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Roper, Isabella0-0-4Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Mar-11LossSAE - White House
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Rowe, George1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sarson, Euan8-0-1Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Sarson, Jamie2-0-4Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-11LossSAE - White House
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Say, Connie1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Say, Owen1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Scott, Connor1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Scott, Harrison1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Sen, Aniruddha1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Senthilnatham, Gautham1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sethi, Shaivya1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Shapland, Henry0-1-0Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shen, Angus1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys)
Smith, Ben0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Lizzie1-0-2Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sriraman, Shabarish0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Starley, David0-1-2Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Starley, Robert0-0-2Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Suarez, Victor0-1-1Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Sun, James0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Swynford, William1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Thomas, Zac1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Thornley, Oliver2-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Tippey, Jake1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Truran, Joseph0-2-0May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys)
Tunstall, George0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Umashangar, Angelo0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Vaidya, Saksham3-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Vallis, Luke3-2-3Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Mar-14LossSAE - Sonning Common
Nov-14DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Vallis, Nicholas2-1-1May-12WinLightning Tournament
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-14DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossSAE - Sonning Common
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vanstone, Jack1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Velraj, Akshay2-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-3Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
Watts, Alisha0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Williamson, Teddy1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Winsor, David1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Wong, Ryan0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Young, Dominik0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhu, Richard0-0-2May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys)

Totals: 204 wins, 22 draws, 116 losses