BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Helen Archer-Lock
School:The Abbey School
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1021 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
128 (ECF Rapidplay), 125 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2015-16: 3 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1034, end: 1016, max: 1039
Ranking(s): Under 18: 13, Girls: 3
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1062, end: 1034, max: 1076
Ranking(s): Under 18: 16, Girls: 1
2013-14: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 905, end: 1062, max: 1062
Ranking(s): Under 18: 18, Girls: 2, Improvers: +157
2012-13: 9 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 856, end: 905, max: 905
Ranking(s): Under 11: 10, Girls: 3
2011-12: 15 tournaments, 1 school team match, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 768, end: 856, max: 869
Ranking(s): Under 11: 11, Girls: 5
2010-11: 14 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 11 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 555, end: 778, max: 778
Ranking(s): Under 9: 5, Girls: 6
2009-10: 13 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 429, end: 555, max: 555
Ranking(s): Under 9: 21, Girls: 16
2008-09: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 471, end: 429, max: 471
2007-08: 4 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Aithani, Navaditya1-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Al Rubaie, Omar1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Allsop, Louis0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Archer-Lock, Helen2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Armitage, Isobel0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Augier, Rebecca1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-1-9Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bangs, Leo1-1-0Oct-11DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Bannister, Emma2-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Barathan, Shruthi2-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Barraclough, Joe0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Batley, Amin0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Reza1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bax, Nicholas0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Bazin, Oliver3-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beckinsale, James2-1-0Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Beech, Alex1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Bennet-Stevens, Lucy0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Berrisford, William1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Best, Henry1-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Birdi, Neville0-0-3Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blain, Alasdair2-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Blain, Catriona0-1-0Oct-10DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Breedon, James1-1-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-10DrawPolehampton U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Breedon, Tom1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Breen, Alex1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bruce, Thomas0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Bucknell, Charlie0-1-0Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Caiazzo, Darcy3-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Cannings, Katie1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Curridge Primary
Carey, Genevieve1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Carr, Charlotte0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Chaderton, Alex1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Chadwick, Alannah3-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Chadwick, Cameron1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chan, Rebecca1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Chidwick, Anna1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Churne, Natalie1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Clarke, James2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Clifton, Jasper1-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Crossman, Alex0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Curridge Primary
Cummings, Maddie1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Davidson, Laura2-1-1Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Davies, William0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Deans, Toby0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Desai, Rishika1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Drennan, Aidan1-1-0Sep-12DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Dunbar, Benjamin0-0-3Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Dunbar, Daniel0-1-1Jan-09LossSAE - Curridge Primary
Nov-09DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Eden-Hasler, Georgina2-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Findel-Hawkins, Romina2-0-2May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Gaddam, Shreya2-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Garthside, Eleanor1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Gayter, Tom1-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
George, Jason1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Gilbert, Isabelle1-2-3May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Oct-09DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Gleeson, Sean1-2-0Mar-12DrawSAE - White House
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Nov-12DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Graham, Will1-0-0Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Grayson, Charles0-0-3Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Grayson, Harry1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Gribben, Joseph1-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Jun-11WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway B
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Grogova, Daniela1-0-0Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Gurleyen, Aylin2-1-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Hadjiloucas, Alice3-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Harris, Mia2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Helmschrott, Max0-0-1Feb-10LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Henley, Mark1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Hill, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-1-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-12DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hodgkins, Ben1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Houghton, James0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Indge, Charlie0-1-0Sep-10DrawSAE - Polehampton
Indge, Harry0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Isaksen, Peter1-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
James, Poppy1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Jopp, Alexander1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jordan, Felix0-1-0Feb-10DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Joshi, Abhir2-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Joshi, Aryan3-0-1Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Judge, Christian0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Kadambadi, Nikhil2-0-0Jun-13WinRadstock v. Polehampton
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Kamath, Gaurav2-1-0Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kapoor, Gurveen2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Karwa, Mannan1-1-0Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Keates, Juliette1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Kenton, Alistair1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Khandelwal, Arjun2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khoo, Orton2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Jun-11LossPolehampton v. Ridgeway A
Langer, Tom3-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Lawrence, Jack1-1-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Lawrence, Katy3-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Leclerc, Thibault0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Legesse, Nathanya0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Mahamed, Kaleen0-1-0Mar-10DrawPolehampton U9 v. Earley St. Peter's U9
Maxwell, Kate1-0-0Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
McLaren, Edward1-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
McNulty, Finn1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mehta, Tanish1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mellor, Kirsty1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Miles, Euan3-1-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sep-12DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Miles, Sean2-1-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Apr-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mohan, Dev2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Jai2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Moody, James0-3-2Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Apr-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Apr-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Morgans, James0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Munn, Bertie0-0-2Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Munn, Henry2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Narayanan, Thilaga0-0-1Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Newbery, Oliver0-0-1Feb-10LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Norris, Katie1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
O'Connell, Eve1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Ojong, Enow-tanyi1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Owen, Alice1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Owen, James1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Parekh, Dev2-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Park, Ji-Soo0-0-1Nov-11LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Pearson, Clare0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Perryman, Benjamin0-1-0Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Perryman, Samantha1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Pianta, Max2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Prictoe, Henry0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Curridge Primary
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Rennie, James1-0-4Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Rennie, Katie0-0-2Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Rogers, Lydia0-7-0Feb-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-08DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Sep-08DrawSAE - Polehampton
Jan-09DrawSAE - Curridge Primary
May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Sep-09DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-09DrawSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Rogers, Reece0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Roper, Isabella0-0-3Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Rosine, Rian1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Rowe, George0-1-0Jan-11DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rybak, Teo2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Sangwan, Aryaman1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sanjay, Arunima1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Sarson, Euan0-1-0Mar-12DrawSAE - White House
Sarson, Jamie0-0-2Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossSAE - White House
Satish, Shaunak2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Sayers, Alexandra1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Scott, Connor2-0-1Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Seath, William1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Sewell, Owen1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sharkey, Theo1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Shaw, Abigail0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Shaw, Lydia0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Shires, Lucy1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Smith, Ben0-0-2Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Marcus0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Smyth, Dilara3-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Soni, Achyuttam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sriraman, Shabarish0-1-2Mar-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sriraman, Shraddha1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Sritharan, Prajive0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Starley, David0-0-2Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Stone, Daniel0-1-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-09DrawSAE - Polehampton
Stoyanov, Viktor2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Strugar, Edgar1-1-1Feb-11LossCaversham A v. Polehampton
Oct-11DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Summers, Darcie0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Thornley, Oliver5-1-2Sep-11DrawSAE - Polehampton
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Usher, Sam1-0-0Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Vallis, Luke0-0-3Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Vallis, Nicholas2-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Velraj, Akshay3-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Vincent, Ashwin0-1-0Jan-11DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Ward, Ben0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Weir, Jamie0-1-0Mar-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Whitmore, Joseph0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Wiles, Hannah1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Winsor, David3-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Wojciechowski, Arabella0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Woods, Jacob1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Ynojosa, Felix Armando0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Zhang, Anthony0-1-3Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Nov-10DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Zhang, Harvey0-1-0Apr-12DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)

Totals: 176 wins, 47 draws, 115 losses