BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Peter Honey
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):851 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 5 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 927, end: 841, max: 912
Ranking(s): Under 11: 19
2004-05: 7 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 888, end: 927, max: 973
2003-04: 7 tournaments, 5 county team matches
2002-03: 6 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Andrews, David0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip1-1-0Oct-03DrawSAE - Reading School
Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Ashton, Ben1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bannister, Hugh1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Bates, George1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Belcher, Charlie1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Bloomfield, Joe0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bradbury, Robert1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Chen, Ryan0-1-0Mar-05DrawSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Cottrell, Roger2-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Couper, Brian0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Couper, Helen2-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Davey, Ben0-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel1-0-2Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Fanning, Francis1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
George, Aaron0-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Goodwin, Sam0-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Reading School
Goodwin, Zoe0-1-0Apr-05DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Gray, Nicholas1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Harrop, Edward1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hayes, Thomas1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Hernandez, Jesus1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Hill, Jack0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Holland, James0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Honey, Peter1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Hussain, Junaid0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Kanaar-Brown, Louis1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Kirk, James0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Lazenby, Joss1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Lewis, Nicholas1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Manton-Jones, Alexander0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Matthews, Alex1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Morton, Drew1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Narula, Manan1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Nasir, Toheed0-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Reading School
Newman, Arran0-1-0Apr-06DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
O'Reilly, Thomas0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Palka, Edmund0-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Pledger, Daniel0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Rayer, Ethan1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Rey, Sebastian0-1-0Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Salvini, Zach1-0-2Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Smith, Michael0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Smith, Richard0-0-2Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Tal, Roie1-0-0Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Thetford, Martin2-0-0Nov-04WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Thompson, William1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Tomkins, Aiden1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Tomsett, Gina1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Trice, Ashley2-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Varady, Fenton0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Weston, Timothy0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Wilson, Andrew1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Wise, Edward1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Jamie1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Wright, Toby0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ye, Joshua0-1-0Apr-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Zhang, Roy0-1-0Apr-05DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)

Totals: 37 wins, 11 draws, 25 losses