BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Katie Rennie
School:The Abbey School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):789 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 811, end: 789, max: 789
2012-13: 3 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 824, end: 811, max: 834
Ranking(s): Girls: 4
2011-12: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 868, end: 824, max: 855
Ranking(s): Girls: 6
2010-11: 3 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 882, end: 868, max: 892
Ranking(s): Girls: 4
2009-10: 10 tournaments, 1 school team match, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 659, end: 882, max: 891
Ranking(s): Under 11: 21, Girls: 5, Improvers: +223
2008-09: 9 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 517, end: 659, max: 659
Ranking(s): Girls: 13
2007-08: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 546, end: 507, max: 546


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-0-2Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Apr-10WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Aithani, Navaditya1-1-0Oct-09DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Apr-10WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Al Rubaie, Omar0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Al-Akiti, RafiI0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Ali, Natasha1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Anderson-Besant, James0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Andrews-Horrigan, Pearl1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Anwar, Aneeka0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Anwar, Sameer0-2-0Mar-09DrawAbbey Junior v. Radstock
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Archer-Lock, Helen2-0-0Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Armitage, Isobel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-0Jun-12WinECF U13 Championships (Minor)
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bampton, Steven1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Barathan, Shruthi1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Barwick, Andy1-0-0Mar-10WinPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Batley, Ali1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Berry, Harvey1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Best, Henry1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Birdi, Neville1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-3Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Bobogarre, Jamie1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Brewster, Ben1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Brown, Kieran0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Bruce, Angel0-1-0Oct-09DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Bruce, Thomas0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Chaugny, Mathieu0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Connolly, Eden1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Cope, Jonathan0-0-1May-08LossLightning Tournament
Dahliwal, Amardeep1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Dickens, Alicia0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Edwards, Henry1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Edwards, Laurie2-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Ellis, Stephen2-0-0May-08WinLightning Tournament
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Elsen, Oliver1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Fisher, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Gates, Lucy0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Gilbert, Isabelle2-0-0Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Gilbert, Michael0-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Gleeson, Sean1-1-0Feb-12DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Mar-10WinPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Graham, Daniel0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Haederle, Dominic0-0-1Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Harding, Abigail1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Head, Louise0-0-2Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Hobbs, Robert1-0-0Mar-09WinAbbey Junior v. Earley St. Peter's
Holbrough, Nathan0-2-0Apr-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Holland, James0-0-1Apr-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Holroyd, Eloise1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Iddon, Ben0-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 11 Trial
Iddon, Callum1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Joshi, Aryan2-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Kapoor, Lily0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Keates, Juliette1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Sonning Common
Kemp, Matty0-0-2Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-2Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Lacey, Beth1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Lam, Lucia0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Lant, Tom2-0-2Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Lawrence, Jack1-0-1Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Lewis, Georgia1-1-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Lin, James1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Lord, Imogen1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Marshall, Maria0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Mason, Scarlet0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
McLaren, Edward1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Moody, James0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Mudgal, Cocoa1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Munn, Bertie3-0-1Mar-10WinSAE - Sonning Common
Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nadeau, Charles0-0-1May-08LossLightning Tournament
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Mar-10WinPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Peett, Lucy2-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Porter, Jamie0-0-1Mar-09LossAbbey Junior v. St. Edward's
Prior, Yasmin2-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Pye, Charlie0-2-3May-08LossLightning Tournament
Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-09DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Apr-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ren, Ray1-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Reynolds, Edward0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Robinson, Peter0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Roper, Isabella1-0-2Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Sami, Nora1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Sanders, Becky1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Savage, Daniel0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Jonathan0-0-4Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-10LossSAE - Sonning Common
Smith, Lizzie3-1-1Oct-08DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Mar-10LossSAE - Sonning Common
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Marcus0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Sritharan, Prajive1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Starley, Robert0-0-1May-08LossLightning Tournament
Steer, Abi1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Suarez, Victor1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1Apr-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Sweeney, Ellie1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Truran, Joseph0-1-0May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Walcott, Amelia2-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Ward, Ben1-0-1Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
May-08LossLightning Tournament
Watts, Alisha0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Webb, Daniel1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Wilks, George0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Workman, Molly0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Wrigley, Frank1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Wu, Leon1-0-1May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)

Totals: 78 wins, 17 draws, 68 losses