BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Amelia Walcott
School:not known
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):654 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 6 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 543, end: 654, max: 654
Ranking(s): Girls: 13
2008-09: 12 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 306, end: 543, max: 582
Ranking(s): Girls: 20


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-0-1Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Adair, James0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Ali, Natasha0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bache, Bethan2-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Bates, Ethan1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria2-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Boulton, Daniel0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Boulton, Joe0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Breen, Matthew1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Bridges, Alexander1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Bullows Weeks, Conrad0-1-0Oct-08DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Butler, Jordan0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Carpenter, Anna1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Clifton, Jasper0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cunningham, Aisling0-0-3Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Duesing, Mark-Andre0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Edwards, Matthew1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Engellen, Remi1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Foo, William0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Frost, Samuel1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gilbert, Isabelle0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Harman, Scott1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Head, Louise0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Hosie, Gregor0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Kemp, Fred1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Kemp, Matty0-0-2Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Koti, Saket1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Larsen, Hannah1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Lawrence, Jack2-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Leclerc, Thibault1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Legesse, Nathanya0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Li, Michael1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Machin, Jonathan1-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-09WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Matharu, Rajpal0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
McCarthy, Danny0-1-0Sep-09DrawSAE - Polehampton
Miles, Sean1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Millar, Louis1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Munn, Bertie2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-09WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Munn, Daisy0-1-1Nov-08DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-09LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Oh, Anastasia0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Owen, James0-1-0Feb-09DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Pearson, William0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Peate, Henry0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Pechey, Joseph0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Peett, Lucy0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Prior, Yasmin0-1-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-09DrawSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Prowse, Andrew1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Pye, Charlie0-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Reisser-Weston, Mia0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Rennie, James2-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Rennie, Katie0-0-2Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Rogers, Chloe1-0-1Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Sami, Nora1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Sanders, Becky1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Smith, Ben0-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Smith, Lizzie0-0-3May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Sriraman, Shabarish0-1-1May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Sriraman, Shraddha1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Sritharan, Prajive1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Stinson, Dilly1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Stoker, Harry1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Suarez, Victor1-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-09WinLightning Tournament
Sudhakar, Monishsujay0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Sweeney, Ellie1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Syal, Elisa1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Townhill, Elizabeth0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Tunstall, Harry1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Villers, Suzanna0-1-0Oct-08DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Watts, Alisha0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Webb, Daniel1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Wooding, Phillip1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Streatley Primary

Totals: 46 wins, 9 draws, 53 losses