BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Kinsler-Lubienski
School:Wellington College
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):932 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2014-15: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 927, end: 932, max: 932
2013-14: 1 tournament, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 983, end: 927, max: 927
Ranking(s): Under 18: 24
2012-13: 2 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1013, end: 983, max: 1018
Ranking(s): Under 18: 23
2011-12: 3 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1093, end: 1013, max: 1041
Ranking(s): Under 18: 23
2010-11: 10 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 941, end: 1093, max: 1144
Ranking(s): Under 11: 6, Improvers: +152
2009-10: 10 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 897, end: 941, max: 987
Ranking(s): Under 11: 16
2008-09: 11 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 480, end: 897, max: 897
Ranking(s): Under 9: 8, Under 11: 24, Improvers: +394
2007-08: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-1-3Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-10Draw10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Aithani, Lakshyaditya1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-3May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Al Rubaie, Omar2-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ali, Natasha1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Allsop, Louis1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Ambler, Toby1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Amole, Tomi1-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway U9 v. Polehampton U9
Anwar, Aneeka1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Jun-11WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway A
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan5-0-2Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Balkrishna, Abhishek1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Bambury, Cordelia1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Bangs, Leo3-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Barraclough, Joe2-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Barrett, Porsche1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Curridge Primary
Bates, Ethan2-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bazin, Oliver0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bertie, Lucy1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Best, Henry1-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Birdi, Neville5-1-1Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-10Draw10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Blackwell, Sebastian3-1-1Jan-09LossSAE - Curridge Primary
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-10DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jul-11WinRidgeway A v. Dolphin A
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Bobogarre, Jamie1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Boucher, Charlie1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Boulton, Daniel1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Boulton, Joe1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bradley, Adam1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Breedon, James1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Breen, Alex2-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Brooker, Craig1-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Carpenter, Alex1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Carr, Charlotte1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Chaudhuri, Shayantan0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Cornes, Charlie1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Deans, Toby1-0-0Mar-09WinDolphin U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Denegri, William1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Ellalesingham, Daniel0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Ellis, Benjamin0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Elsen, Oliver1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Ferreira, Romario1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Findel-Hawkins, Romina1-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Fisher, Toby1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Fisher, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Fry, Edward1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Fryer, David1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Gomovs, Zenya1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Goyal, Ashwin1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Goyal, Krishan1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Graham, Henry1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Grayson, Charles2-5-0Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-09Draw9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Draw10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Grey, Kieran1-3-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Dec-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Draw10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Gribben, Joseph2-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-11WinRidgeway A v. Ridgeway B
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Haederle, Dominic0-1-3Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Helmschrott, Max1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hickey, Kyle1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Hinterreither, Nikolai1-0-1Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hutch, Giles0-1-0Mar-09DrawSAE - Radstock
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Mar-09LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Iddon, Callum1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Indge, George1-0-0Feb-10WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway
James, Thomas1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jenkins, Rory1-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Joseph, Ephraim0-1-0May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Judge, Christian2-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Kapoor, Lily0-1-0Nov-08DrawSAE - Upton House
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Kemp, Fred3-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Kemp, Matty0-1-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-09DrawSAE - Radstock
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lane, Jonny1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Langer, Henry1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Langer, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Lant, Tom1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Lawrence, Jack4-1-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Leakey, Henry0-1-0Mar-10DrawDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Lewis, Georgia1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Lindley, Todd0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Manjunath, Tridham1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Marsden, Oliver1-0-0May-10WinSt. Finian's v. Ridgeway A
Matharu, Rajpal1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-2Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
McDermott, Josh1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
McLachian, Matthew0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
McLaren, Edward5-0-1Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Moody, James3-0-2May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Munn, Bertie2-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Munn, Henry1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Newbold, Jasper0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Omar-Mufti, Azeem2-1-2Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Pearson, William1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Phillips, Alex1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway v. Earley St. Peter's
Pohl, Loic1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Power, Harry1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Curridge Primary
Prictoe, Henry1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Curridge Primary
Puri, Tarun1-0-1Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Pye, Charlie0-0-2Dec-09LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Raharijoana, Matthieu2-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-1Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Ren, Ray0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Rennie, Katie2-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Rimmer, William1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Robinson-Butler, Huxley1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Curridge Primary
Roper, Isabella1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Ross, Oliver3-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Rowe, George1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Sanders, Zac1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Sarson, Euan2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Smiley, Edward1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Smith, Jonathan0-0-3Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Smith, Lizzie2-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Squire, Alex1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sriraman, Shabarish2-1-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Jan-10DrawSAE - Radstock
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Starley, David1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Starley, Robert0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Stephens, Jack1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0Mar-11WinCaversham A v. Ridgeway A
Thomas, Lewis1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Thorpe, Jed0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Vanlint, Alex0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-4May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Ward, Ben1-0-4Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Wesley, Edmund1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wong, Alfred0-0-2Oct-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wong, Ryan0-1-4Oct-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Yate, Ollie2-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Zhang, Anthony0-0-2Oct-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Zhu, Richard1-0-1Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Zolkwer, Joseph0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament

Totals: 148 wins, 21 draws, 67 losses