BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Azeem Omar-Mufti
School:Maiden Erlegh School
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):887 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 3 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 936, end: 887, max: 941
2012-13: 7 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 872, end: 936, max: 936
Ranking(s): Under 18: 24
2011-12: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 899, end: 872, max: 915
2010-11: 7 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 715, end: 899, max: 899
Ranking(s): Under 11: 19, Improvers: +184
2009-10: 5 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 695, end: 715, max: 797
2008-09: 7 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 348, end: 695, max: 695
Ranking(s): Under 9: 20, Improvers: +311


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-0-5Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Aithani, Lakshyaditya0-1-0Nov-08DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-3May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Mar-11LossRadstock v. Dolphin A
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Aleksin, Grigory2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Allsop, Jack1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Allsop, Louis2-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Ambler, Toby1-0-0Mar-11WinRadstock v. Curridge
Andrewes, Evie1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Anwar, Sameer2-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Attwood, Joseph1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Balkrishna, Abhishek0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Barraclough, Joe2-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Barwick, Andy1-0-0Mar-10WinPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Batley, Reza0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Bradley, Adam1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Breen, Alex2-0-1Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Butt, Dhanyal1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chaudhuri, Shayantan0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Croos, Shavin1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Cunningham, Aisling1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Davies, Tom1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Denegri, William1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Drennan, Aidan1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dunbar, Benjamin0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Jun-10LossSchools B League Final
Elsen, Oliver0-0-1Jun-10LossSchools B League Final
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Foo, William0-0-1Mar-09LossEarley St. Peter's v. Radstock
Gilbert, Michael0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Gipson, Michael1-0-1Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Jun-10LossSchools B League Final
Gleeson, Alan1-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Gordon-Brown, Xavier0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Mar-10WinPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Graham, Henry1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Grayson, Charles0-0-2Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Grey, Kieran0-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gurney, Matthew1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Haederle, Dominic0-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Haines, Eddie1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Hawken, Lizzy1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Head, Louise0-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-09LossAbbey Junior v. Radstock
Hinterreither, Nikolai1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Howard, Rian1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hunter, Matthew1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Joseph, Ephraim2-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Judge, Christian2-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kemp, Fred3-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Kemp, Matty1-0-1Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Kinsler-Lubienski, James2-1-2Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Kugathas, Ayranna1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Langer, Tom0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Lawrence, Jack2-1-4May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Lawson, Daniel3-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Lea, Edmund3-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Leith-Snow, Alexander1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Li, Annabel1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Liquorish, Joe1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Manson, Will1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Matharu, Rajpal1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Mepa, Ricky1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Miles, Euan1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Miles, Sean1-1-1Oct-11DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Milhofer, Sebastian1-0-0Mar-09WinRadstock v. St. Edward's
Mohan, Jai1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Moody, James2-0-7Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Morgan, Ewan1-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Munn, Bertie1-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Oke, William1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Peart, Callum1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Perryman, Christopher0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Prabhakaran, Aravind1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Ramsay, Daniel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ramsey, Seamus0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Rennie, Katie2-0-1Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Mar-10LossPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Robinson, Thomas0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Rolph, Henry1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Roper, Isabella0-2-2Oct-10DrawUnder 11 Trial
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Sangwan, Anirudh1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Sarson, Euan1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Scott, Connor2-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Seath, William0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Smith, Ben0-0-3Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Smith, Jonathan0-1-2Jan-09DrawSAE - Reading School
Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Smith, Lizzie2-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Smith, Michael0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Starley, David0-0-2Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Apr-11LossSt. Finian's v. Radstock
Sun, James0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Swan, Nicholas1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Tang, Charles1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Tayipp, Eden1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Thornley, Oliver1-1-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Vaidya, Saksham4-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Velraj, Akshay1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Winsor, David2-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Wong, Ryan0-0-2May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Yate, Ollie1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Zhang, Anthony0-0-2Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Zhu, Richard0-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)

Totals: 109 wins, 12 draws, 78 losses