BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Lakshyaditya Aithani
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):643 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 733, end: 643, max: 802
2009-10: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 487, end: 733, max: 733
Ranking(s): Improvers: +246
2008-09: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 487, end: 487, max: 487


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Aithani, Navaditya2-0-4Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-11LossSAE - White House
Apr-11LossSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Al Rubaie, Omar1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Anderson-Besant, James0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Bazin, Oliver1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Beckinsale, James1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Blackwell, Sebastian0-1-1Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Mar-11LossSAE - White House
Blain, Alasdair1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Bracey, Anthony0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Burch, Finlay1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Carter, Lorien1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Chadwick, Cameron0-0-1Apr-11LossSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Collins, Drew0-0-1Feb-10LossSAE - Compton Primary
Collins, Kieran0-0-1Feb-10LossSAE - Compton Primary
De Frettes, Leo0-1-0Feb-11DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Edwards, Niamh1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Evans, Rhys1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Foster, Emily1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Gardiner, Isaac1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Gilmour, Christopher0-0-1Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Harding-Laleman, Mac0-1-0Feb-11DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Head, Max1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Holt, Gregory1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Husein, Farhan2-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Hutch, Giles0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Judge, Christian1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-1Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-11LossSAE - White House
Kazhdan, Moore1-0-0Mar-11WinSAE - White House
King, Oliver1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lam, Lucia0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Lant, Tom0-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Lawrence, Jack0-0-2Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Leakey, Henry1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Lewis, Owen1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Magesh, Abhiram0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Magill, Ellie1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Moody, James1-0-1Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-1-0Nov-08DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Orpin, Nathanael1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Pye, Charlie0-1-0Oct-09DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson, Peter2-0-1Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Russell, Silas1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Sarson, Jamie1-0-0Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Sharkey, Theo1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Smith, Lizzie0-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10LossSAE - Compton Primary
Southgate, Jacob1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-0Apr-10WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18 / Under 13)
Sritharan, Prajive0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-3Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Ward, Henry1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Watts, Alisha2-0-1Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Wong, Alfred0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Wu, Leon1-0-1May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)

Totals: 42 wins, 5 draws, 35 losses