BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Navaditya Aithani
School:Magdalen College School, Oxford (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1006 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1033, end: 1006, max: 1025
Ranking(s): Under 18: 25
2010-11: 12 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 863, end: 1033, max: 1055
Ranking(s): Under 11: 10, Improvers: +170
2009-10: 10 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 676, end: 863, max: 863
Ranking(s): Under 11: 23, Improvers: +187
2008-09: 4 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 441, end: 676, max: 690
Ranking(s): Under 9: 23, Improvers: +309


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-2Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Aithani, Lakshyaditya4-0-2Feb-10LossSAE - Compton Primary
Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Al Rubaie, Omar1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Amole, Tomi1-0-0Feb-09WinPolehampton U9 v. Dolphin U9
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-1Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Autio, Atro1-1-1Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
May-10WinLightning Tournament
Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bangs, Leo1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Barendse, Simeon1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Bazin, Oliver2-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Best, Henry3-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Birdi, Neville3-0-3Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mar-09WinDolphin U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Black, Paige1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Blackwell, Sebastian5-0-1Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Blain, Alasdair1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Blain, Catriona1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Bradley, Adam0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bruce, Angel1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Bruce, Thomas3-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Buckle, Oliver1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Caesar, Ryan1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Cairns, Henry1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Carpenter, Alex1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Clifton, Jasper2-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Collins, Drew1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Collins, Kieran0-1-0Feb-10DrawSAE - Compton Primary
Davies, Matthew1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Toby2-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Drysdale, Gavin0-0-1Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Duffield, Connagh1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dunbar, Daniel2-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sep-11WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Edwards, Henry2-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Fisher, Toby1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Fry, Edward1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Gayter, Tom2-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Gipson, Michael1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Grayson, Charles1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway A v. Dolphin A
Grey, Kieran0-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10LossDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Head, Louise1-0-1Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Head, Max1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-2Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Holbrough, Nathan1-0-0Mar-11WinSAE - Sonning Common
Iddon, Ben1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jopp, Alexander1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Joseph, Ephraim1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Judge, Christian1-0-1Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Kadambadi, Nikhil3-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Sep-11WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Kemp, Fred1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic2-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-11WinSAE - Sonning Common
Kinsler-Lubienski, James3-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Lam, Lucia0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Lane, Peter1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Langer, Tom1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Lant, Tom1-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Lawrence, Jack1-0-3Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-11WinSAE - Sonning Common
Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Lawson, Daniel1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Leakey, Henry0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Lewthwaite-Page, Thomas1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Liddiard, Louis1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Lin, James0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
McLachian, Matthew0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
McLaren, Edward1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Meyer, Luke1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Miles, Sean5-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sep-11WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Moody, James2-0-2Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Mar-11LossSAE - White House
Moore, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Morgan, Ewan0-0-1Jun-09LossDolphin U9 v. Caversham U9
Munn, Bertie4-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 11 Trial
Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Apr-10WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Omar-Mufti, Azeem3-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Mar-11WinRadstock v. Dolphin A
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Pearson, Adam0-1-0Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pearson, William0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Peters, Matthew1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Pomfret, Callum1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Rennie, Katie0-1-1Oct-09DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Richmond, Micah1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Robinson, Peter1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson, Thomas1-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Roper, Isabella1-0-1Mar-11WinSAE - White House
Apr-11LossSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Rowe, George1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Russell, Silas1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sahami, Sam1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sarson, Euan1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sarson, Jamie2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Semmens, Ben1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Smith, Lizzie1-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-11WinSAE - Sonning Common
Squire, Alex0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Starley, Robert0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Strugar, Edgar2-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Mar-11WinSAE - Sonning Common
Suarez, Victor1-0-0Mar-11WinDolphin A v. St. Finian's
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Tayipp, Eden1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Thornley, Oliver0-1-1Apr-11DrawSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-3May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Walder, Benjamin1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Watts, Alisha0-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 11 Trial
Wesley, Edmund1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin A v. Earley St. Peter's
Wong, Ryan0-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Yate, Ollie1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Anthony0-0-2Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Zhu, Richard0-0-2Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-10LossLightning Tournament
Zolkwer, Joseph1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Zolkwer, Morgan1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree

Totals: 125 wins, 9 draws, 47 losses