BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Thilaga Narayanan
School:not known
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1016 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 5 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 968, end: 1016, max: 1016
Ranking(s): Under 11: 4, Under 18: 22, Girls: 3
2010-11: 8 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 552, end: 968, max: 968
Ranking(s): Under 11: 12, Girls: 3, Improvers: +416
2009-10: 5 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 487, end: 552, max: 552
Ranking(s): Under 9: 23, Girls: 17
2008-09: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 429, end: 487, max: 487


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Al Rubaie, Omar0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Anwar, Sareena1-1-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Nov-10DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Autio, Atro0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bangs, Leo1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bazin, Oliver1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Blain, Catriona1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Boulton, Daniel1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Boulton, Joe0-0-2Dec-08LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Breedon, James1-0-0Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Bruce, Thomas1-1-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Camu, Clariza0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Collins, Lucy1-0-0Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Crosby, Olivia1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Findel-Hawkins, Romina2-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gilbert, Isabelle0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Grayson, Charles2-0-2Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Grogova, Daniela1-0-0Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Hanrahan, Megan1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Hansard, Harriet0-0-1Dec-08LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Head, Louise0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Apr-11LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
James, Poppy2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Koti, Saket0-0-1Dec-08LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Latimer, Darcey3-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Lewis, Georgia0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Mangiacapra, Alicia2-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Maturu, Ashrita1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Miles, Euan0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Moody, James1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Oakland, James0-1-0Nov-08DrawSAE - Upton House
Palmer-Tomkinson, Honor1-0-0Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Panda, Shrisha1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Parekh, Dev1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Passau, Rosie1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Rennie, James2-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Sarson, Jamie1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Smith, Lizzie1-0-1Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Suarez, Victor1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Summers, Darcie1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Walcott, Amelia0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Workman, Molly0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Yetman, Hannah0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Ynojosa, Felix Armando0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 40 wins, 6 draws, 25 losses