BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Georgia Lewis
School:not known
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):639 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 594, end: 639, max: 639
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 589, end: 594, max: 594
2008-09: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 422, end: 589, max: 589
Ranking(s): Girls: 17


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Amole, Tomi1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Basley, Joshua1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Birdi, Neville0-0-1Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Bryant, Will0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Cunningham, Aisling0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Findel-Hawkins, Romina1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hickey, Kyle0-0-1Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Houghton, James1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Lant, Tom0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Latimer, Darcey1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Li, Michael1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Matharu, Rajpal1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Mudgal, Cocoa1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Narayanan, Thilaga0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Prior, Yasmin0-1-0Oct-09DrawSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Puri, Tarun0-0-1Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rennie, James1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Rennie, Katie0-1-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Roper, Isabella1-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Spence, Jordan0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Strasburger, Sophie1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Summers, Darcie1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Townhill, Elizabeth1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 19 wins, 3 draws, 15 losses