BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Victor Suarez
School:not known
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):939 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 1 county team match
2011-12: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 806, end: 939, max: 939
Ranking(s): Under 11: 7
2010-11: 6 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 681, end: 806, max: 806
Ranking(s): Under 11: 25
2009-10: 5 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 622, end: 681, max: 681
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10
2008-09: 4 tournaments, 5 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 537, end: 617, max: 642


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Adair, James0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Adamson, Steph1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Mar-11LossDolphin A v. St. Finian's
Al Rubaie, Omar0-0-1Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Ambler, Toby4-0-0Mar-09WinSt. Finian's v. Curridge
Feb-10WinCurridge v. St. Finian's
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Mar-11WinSt. Finian's v. Curridge
Autio, Atro0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Bangs, Leo1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Barker, Jamie1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Best, Henry2-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Birdi, Neville1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Bonnell, Ross0-1-0Jun-09DrawSchools B League Final
Boulton, Daniel0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Boulton, Joe0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Breedon, James1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Breedon, Tom1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Breen, Alex0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Chadwick, Cameron1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Chaugny, Mathieu0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Coe, Michael1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Coleman, Riley1-0-0Mar-09WinShefford v. St. Finian's
Collier, Daniel1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Cope, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Cunningham, Aisling0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Edwards, Henry0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Foo, William0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Gayter, Tom1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gilbert, Michael1-0-1Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Grayson, Charles0-0-3May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Grey, Kieran1-0-1May-10LossSt. Finian's v. Ridgeway A
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Hathaway, Jacob1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Hodgson, Malik1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Iddon, Ben1-0-0Mar-10WinSt. Finian's v. Caversham
Isaksen, Peter1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Joshi, Aryan0-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 11 Trial
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Apr-12LossSchools A League - West Berkshire
Kemp, Fred1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Khaleque, Seth1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Langer, Henry1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Leith-Snow, Alexander1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Leonard, Zac1-0-0Dec-08WinElstree v. St. Finian's
Li, Michael1-0-0Feb-10WinAldryngton v. St. Finian's
Liquorish, Joe0-0-1Jun-09LossSchools B League Final
McLaren, Edward1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Miles, Sean1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Moody, James1-1-0Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Narayanan, Thilaga0-0-1Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-0Apr-11WinSt. Finian's v. Radstock
Papachristos, Maximillian0-1-1May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-09LossLightning Tournament
Peate, Henry1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Rennie, Katie0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Sarson, Jamie2-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Semmens, Thomas1-0-0May-09WinSt. Finian's v. Compton
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Starley, David0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Strugar, Edgar2-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Sudhakar, Monishsujay0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Thompson, Jasmine1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Vanstone, Jack1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Walcott, Amelia1-0-1May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-09LossLightning Tournament
Wrigley, Frank1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Yate, Ollie0-1-0Nov-10Draw10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)

Totals: 54 wins, 5 draws, 37 losses