BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Jeff Abraham
School:Abingdon School (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1233 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1200, end: 1233, max: 1233
2012-13: 6 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1196, end: 1200, max: 1228
Ranking(s): Under 18: 13
2011-12: 5 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1220, end: 1196, max: 1203
Ranking(s): Under 18: 16
2010-11: 11 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 958, end: 1220, max: 1220
Ranking(s): Under 18: 21, Improvers: +262
2009-10: 4 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 856, end: 958, max: 958
Ranking(s): Under 11: 14
2008-09: 8 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 757, end: 856, max: 856
Ranking(s): Under 11: 25


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Aithani, Lakshyaditya1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Aithani, Navaditya2-0-0Apr-10WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Allsop, Louis1-0-0Jun-09WinSchools B League Final
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bampton, Steven1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Bartlett, Jack1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bates, Ethan1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Bazin, Oliver1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Birdi, Neville2-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Birrell, Jonathan1-0-0Mar-09WinAldryngton v. Bradfield Primary
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Breen, Alex1-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bryant, Will1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bucknell, Charlie0-1-1Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Butlin, Adam1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Chaugny, Mathieu1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-0Jun-09WinSchools B League Final
Eller, Charlie1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Foo, William0-0-2May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Franks, Jacob2-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Frost, Samuel1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gilbert, Michael1-0-1Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-10LossAldryngton v. St. Finian's
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Hadjiloucas, Alice1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Haederle, Dominic0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hammond, Max1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hankins, Joshua0-2-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Feb-10DrawAldryngton v. Caversham A
Hartley, Oliver1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Haslehurst, Harriet1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Head, Louise0-2-1Apr-09DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Hearn, Jack1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Holbrough, Nathan1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Joseph, Ephraim5-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Judge, Christian1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Kendall, Hugo1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kendall, Luc0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kinsler-Lubienski, James3-1-1Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-10Draw10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Langer, Tom1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lant, Tom0-2-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack4-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Lawson, Daniel1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Lea, Edmund1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Legesse, Nathanya1-0-1Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Machin, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Manning, Andrew1-0-0Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Manson, Will1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Miles, Sean1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Moody, James3-1-1Oct-10DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Munn, Bertie2-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Apr-10WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem5-0-1Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Papachristos, Maximillian0-2-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Pearce, Isaac2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Ponniah, Hariharan1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Prowse, Andrew1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Puri, Tarun1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Ren, Ray2-1-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Rennie, James1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rennie, Katie2-0-1Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
Reynolds, Alex0-1-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Reynolds, Edward1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Roper, Isabella3-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Savage, Daniel1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Seath, William1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Senthilnatham, Gautham1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sharma, Shourya Raj0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Shires, Benjamin1-0-0Mar-10WinCurridge v. Aldryngton
Smith, Ben0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Smith, Lizzie0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Smith, Marcus0-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Sriraman, Shabarish1-1-0Jan-10DrawSAE - Radstock
Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Starley, David1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Starley, Robert0-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Steer, Abi1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Stock, Michael1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Suarez, Victor1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sun, James1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Truran, Joseph1-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys and Girl)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Tunstall, George0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Tunstall, Luke0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Vaidya, Saksham0-1-0Jan-10DrawSAE - Radstock
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Walcott, Amelia1-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Walder, Ben1-0-0Mar-09WinAldryngton v. Mortimer St. Mary's
Ward, Ben0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Webb, Daniel1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Winsor, David1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Wu, Leon1-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Zhu, Richard0-1-2Apr-10DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)

Totals: 103 wins, 21 draws, 35 losses