BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Alex Reynolds
School:Reading School
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1089 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1014, end: 1089, max: 1089
Ranking(s): Under 11: 7
2009-10: 8 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 790, end: 1014, max: 1014
Ranking(s): Under 11: 11, Improvers: +224
2008-09: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 577, end: 790, max: 790
Ranking(s): Under 9: 14


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-1-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Adair, James0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Aithani, Navaditya1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ambler, Toby1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Amole, Tomi1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Anwar, Aneeka1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bannister, Kate0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Blackwell, Sebastian3-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Carpenter, Alex1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Collins, Drew1-1-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-09DrawSAE - Downs School
Cunningham, Aisling0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Dunbar, Benjamin2-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Edwards, Henry1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Foo, William0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Gilbert, Michael1-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Gomovs, Zenya1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Gordon-Brown, Xavier1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Graham, Henry1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Grayson, Harry1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-2Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hall, Ned1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Harden, Luke1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Head, Becky0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Higgs, Lewis1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Holland, James0-0-2Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hudson, Conrad0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hutch, Giles0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Iddon, Ben2-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Indge, George1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
James, Poppy1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Jensen, Harvey0-1-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Joseph, Ephraim1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Kemp, Matty0-1-0Nov-09DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Kendall, Luc1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kinsler-Lubienski, James1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Lant, Tom0-0-2Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Legesse, Nathanya1-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Li, Annabel1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Liquorish, Joe0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Moody, James1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Munn, Bertie1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Noel, Daniel0-1-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Papachristos, Maximillian0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Pearson, William0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ponniah, Hariharan1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Prince, Gladson1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Pye, Charlie0-1-0Oct-09DrawSAE - Downs School
Ramsay, Daniel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Smith, Ben1-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Smith, Richard0-1-0Mar-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sriraman, Shabarish4-0-1Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sritharan, Prajive2-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Starley, David0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Townhill, Elizabeth1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Tunstall, Luke2-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Wood, Harry0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Xu, Huanyang1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Zhu, Richard0-0-2Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)

Totals: 56 wins, 10 draws, 32 losses