BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Michael Gilbert
School:not known
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1211 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 18 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 912, end: 1211, max: 1211
Ranking(s): Under 9: 2, Under 11: 5, Under 18: 25, Improvers: +299
2008-09: 10 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 740, end: 912, max: 912
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6, Under 11: 20


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-10WinAldryngton v. St. Finian's
Allsop, Louis1-0-0Jun-09WinSchools B League Final
Andrews-Horrigan, Pearl1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Birdi, Neville0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Boulton, Joe1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Chen, Ryan1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Collins, Drew3-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
May-09WinSt. Finian's v. Compton
Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Collins, Kieran0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Compton Primary
Cook, Ben1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Coppinger, Finn1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Curridge Primary
Deans, Toby1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Dunbar, Benjamin3-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Edirisinghe, Thejana1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Edwards, Henry1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Edwards, Laurie1-0-0Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Findel-Hawkins, Romina1-0-0Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Gilbert, Isabelle2-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Grayson, Charles1-2-2Feb-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Hankins, Joshua1-0-0Mar-10WinSt. Finian's v. Caversham
Head, Louise1-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Hickey, Kyle1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hobbs, Robert1-0-0Jun-09WinSchools B League Final
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Indge, Harry1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Jensen, Harvey0-1-0Apr-09DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Khaleque, Seth1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Langford, Josh1-0-0Mar-09WinShefford v. St. Finian's
Li, Michael1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Liquorish, Joe3-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Curridge Primary
Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Mar-09WinSt. Finian's v. Curridge
Luthra, Surabhi1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Marsden, Oliver1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Curridge Primary
McLaren, Edward3-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Munn, Bertie2-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Nurse-Bosley, Max0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Curridge Primary
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Owston, Julian1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Pye, Charlie0-1-2Feb-09DrawSAE - Compton Primary
Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-09LossSAE - Downs School
Ramsey, Seamus1-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Reynolds, Alex1-0-1Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Oct-09LossSAE - Downs School
Rogers, Chloe0-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Curridge Primary
Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shires, Benjamin1-0-0Feb-10WinCurridge v. St. Finian's
Smith, Ben2-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Smith, Jonathan1-0-1Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Sriraman, Shabarish2-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Stone, Daniel1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Suarez, Victor1-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Sudhakar, Monishsujay1-1-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Apr-09DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-2Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Ward, Ben1-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-10WinSt. Finian's v. Ridgeway A
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Zhu, Richard1-0-0Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)

Totals: 64 wins, 6 draws, 25 losses