BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Isabelle Gilbert
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):866 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 22 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 9 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 438, end: 866, max: 866
Ranking(s): Under 9: 4, Under 11: 22, Girls: 6, Improvers: +428
2008-09: 10 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 507, end: 438, max: 517


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ali, Natasha0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Allsop, Louis0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Amole, Tomi0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Archer-Lock, Helen3-2-1May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Oct-09DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Bannister, Emma1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Barraclough, Joe0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0Feb-10WinAldryngton v. St. Finian's
Bucknell, Matthew0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Canniffe, Thomas0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Cannings, Katie1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Carter-Sansome, Dominic1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Chaderton, Alex0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Dahliwal, Amardeep0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Davies, Tom1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
de Carvalho, Peter1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Toby1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Compton Primary
Feb-10WinCurridge v. St. Finian's
Dunbar, Daniel3-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Eden-Hasler, Georgina1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Edwards, Henry1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Edwards, Laurie0-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Garthside, Eleanor1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Gilbert, Michael0-0-2Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Gipson, Michael0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Graesser, Sam0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Graham, Will1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0May-10WinSt. Finian's v. Ridgeway A
Hickey, Kyle0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hill, Rhidian0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Compton Primary
Hosie, Gregor0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Hughes, Gaby0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Iddon, Joe1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Indge, Charlie1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Kemp, Fred0-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Kyriacon, Theo1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lant, Tom0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Latimer, Darcey0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Leclerc, Thibault0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Legesse, Nathanya0-0-2Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Liquorish, Joe0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Compton Primary
McLaren, Edward0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Millar, Louis1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Munn, Bertie1-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-09WinSAE - Downs School
Narayanan, Thilaga0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Pope, Alexander1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Downs School
Rayner, Ellis0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Rennie, James1-0-0Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Rennie, Katie0-0-2Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Downs School
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Rogers, Lydia1-2-0Jan-09DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Sep-09DrawSAE - Polehampton
Rosine, Rian1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Shapland, Edward0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Ben0-0-2Oct-09LossSAE - Downs School
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Jonathan1-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Lizzie1-0-2Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Mar-10WinSt. Finian's v. Caversham
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Sreenivas, Adithya0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Sritharan, Prajive0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Stoker, Harry0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Compton Primary
Sudhakar, Monishsujay0-1-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Summers, Darcie0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Thompson, Jasmine0-1-0Mar-10DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Townhill, Elizabeth1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Walters, Gwennan0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Downs School
Wiles, Hannah1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Ynojosa, Felix Armando1-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)

Totals: 38 wins, 11 draws, 52 losses