BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Monishsujay Sudhakar
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1115 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1105, end: 1115, max: 1115
2010-11: 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1075, end: 1105, max: 1105
2009-10: 11 tournaments, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 935, end: 1075, max: 1097
2008-09: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 829, end: 935, max: 935


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Archer-Lock, Philip1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Birdi, Neville1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bruce, Angel1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Bucknell, Charlie1-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Bucknell, Matthew1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Chaugny, Mathieu0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Doyle, Martin1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Esteve, Daniel1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Faraggi, Omri0-1-0May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Gilbert, Isabelle1-1-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Gilbert, Michael1-1-1Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Apr-09DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Hankins, Laura1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Head, Louise0-0-2May-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hicks, Edward1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kemp, Fred1-0-0Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Lawrence, Jack2-0-0Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Legesse, Nathanya1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Manton-Jones, Alexander0-0-1Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14-18)
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Noel, Daniel0-1-0Nov-09DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14-18)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Pye, Charlie0-1-0Apr-09DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Salt, Thomas0-1-0May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Slade, Richard1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Ben1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sritharan, Prajive4-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14-18)
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Starley, David1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Starley, Robert1-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-09WinLightning Tournament
Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Suarez, Victor1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna1-0-2May-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Tunstall, George0-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14-18)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Wong, Alfred1-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Ynojosa, Angelica0-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's

Totals: 33 wins, 6 draws, 24 losses