BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Ragulkrishna Sudhakar
School:Priory, Slough
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1254 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1234, end: 1254, max: 1254
Ranking(s): Under 18: 10
2012-13: 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1219, end: 1234, max: 1234
Ranking(s): Under 18: 12
2011-12: 6 tournaments, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1204, end: 1219, max: 1219
Ranking(s): Under 18: 15
2010-11: 9 tournaments, 9 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1104, end: 1204, max: 1204
Ranking(s): Under 18: 22
2009-10: 17 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 802, end: 1104, max: 1104
Ranking(s): Improvers: +302
2008-09: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 691, end: 802, max: 802


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Aithani, Lakshyaditya3-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Anderson-Besant, James1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Anwar, Aneeka1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-10LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Balkrishna, Abhishek0-1-0Feb-10DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Bates, Ethan0-1-0May-09DrawLightning Tournament
Berry, Harvey1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Best, Henry2-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
May-10WinLightning Tournament
Billingsley-Dadd, Harry1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian2-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Boulton, Daniel1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Boulton, Joe1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Breen, Matthew1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Cheeseman, Ben1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Coppins, Michael1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Edwards, Henry1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Ellis, Stephen1-0-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Foo, William0-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Gayter, Tom1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Gilbert, Michael2-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Grey, Kieran2-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-1-0Mar-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Hall, Alfie1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Harding, James0-0-1Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18 / Under 13)
Head, Louise0-1-3May-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Helmschrott, Max1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Holbrough, Nathan1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Holland, James0-0-2Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Apr-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Hussain, Yusuf0-1-0Feb-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hutch, Giles2-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Indge, George1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Indge, Harry0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Kendall, Luc1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kessler-Wentworth, Julian1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lant, Tom0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Legesse, Nathanya0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Lin, James1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Magesh, Abhiram1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Marriner, Alex0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
McCarthy, Danny1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Munn, Bertie2-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Papachristos, Maximillian0-1-1May-09LossLightning Tournament
May-10DrawLightning Tournament
Pye, Charlie1-1-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Apr-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Ren, YanFeng0-1-0Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Rennie, James1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Sanders, Zac1-0-0Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Smith, Ben1-0-4Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sriraman, Shabarish3-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Sriraman, Shraddha1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Sritharan, Prajive1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Starley, David0-0-1Apr-11LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Starley, Robert0-0-3Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
May-10LossLightning Tournament
Apr-11LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Sudhakar, Monishsujay2-0-1May-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Telling, Sam1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Vandersluis, Tom1-0-0Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Ward, Ben0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Wong, Alfred0-1-4May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Wong, Ryan1-1-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Nov-10DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Wu, Leon1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Ynojosa, Felix Jose0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway

Totals: 59 wins, 10 draws, 40 losses