BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Tom Gayter
School:not known
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):746 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 3 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 703, end: 746, max: 746
Ranking(s): Under 11: 18
2010-11: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 665, end: 703, max: 703
2009-10: 6 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 414, end: 665, max: 665
Ranking(s): Under 9: 12, Improvers: +251
2008-09: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 414, end: 414, max: 414


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-2May-10LossLightning Tournament
Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Archer, George1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-1Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Autio, Atro1-0-3Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
May-10LossLightning Tournament
Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Feb-12LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Bangs, Leo1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bartholemew, Georgina1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Best, Henry1-1-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-12DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Birdi, Neville0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Blain, Alasdair1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Breen, Alex0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Canniffe, Thomas0-0-1Mar-10LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Carter, Sebastian1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin U9 v. Earley St. Peter's U9
Clarke, Spencer1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Deans, Toby2-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Edwards, Laurie1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Essex, Charlotte1-0-0Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Ferguson, Paris2-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Fry, Edward1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Gerrits, Imre0-0-1Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Graham, Daniel2-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Graham, Henry1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Graham, Isabel1-0-0Mar-11WinDolphin A v. St. Finian's
Grayson, Charles0-0-2Mar-10LossDolphin U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Grey, Kieran1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Harris, Millie0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Head, Louise0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Hill, Lucas1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Houchen, Ethan1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Husein, Farhan0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
J Archer, Andrew1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Jopp, Alexander1-0-0Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Khaleque, Seth1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Langer, Henry1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Luthra, Surabhi1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Maier, Josh1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
McLaren, Edward1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Notley, Harry1-0-0Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Prowse, Andrew1-0-0Mar-11WinRadstock v. Dolphin A
Ramsey, Seamus0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Rennie, James0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Roberts, Maddie1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Rushton, Louis0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Sahami, Adrian1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sahami, Sam0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sarson, Jamie1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Southgate, Jacob1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Spiegler, Jonathan1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Starley, David0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Strugar, Edgar3-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Suarez, Victor0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Tayipp, Eden0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Teague, Charlie1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Watkins, Ewan1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Zhu, Richard0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament

Totals: 47 wins, 1 draws, 28 losses