BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Atro Autio
School:Dolphin School, Hurst
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):887 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 4 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 872, end: 887, max: 916
2011-12: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 902, end: 872, max: 897
Ranking(s): Under 11: 10
2010-11: 4 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 747, end: 902, max: 909
Ranking(s): Under 11: 18, Improvers: +154
2009-10: 4 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 669, end: 747, max: 747
Ranking(s): Under 9: 7
2008-09: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya1-1-1Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
May-10LossLightning Tournament
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-2Mar-10WinDolphin U9 v. Ridgeway U9
May-10LossLightning Tournament
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Bangs, Leo2-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Best, Henry5-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Billingsley-Dadd, Harry0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-2Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Boot, Jamie1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Breedon, James1-0-0Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Breen, Alex0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Brown, Connor2-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Chaudhuri, Shayantan0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Clarke, Spencer1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Crowhurst, Sam1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Darrell, Michael0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
de Carvalho, Peter3-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Deans, Toby0-0-1Feb-12LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Duffy, James1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
East, Christian1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ekwe-Ekwe, Chidi1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Evans, Cai1-0-0Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Ferguson, Paris1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Forster, Matthew1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin U9 v. Earley St. Peter's U9
Foy, Nathan1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Funnell, Jay1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gayter, Tom3-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
May-10WinLightning Tournament
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Graham, Daniel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Graham, Henry1-0-1Apr-11LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Gray, Matthew1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Grayson, Charles0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Jul-11LossRidgeway A v. Dolphin A
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hickman, Lucy0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Holt, Charlotte1-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Iddon, Joe1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jopp, Alexander1-0-0Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Kasinski, Gabriel1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Kemp, Fred1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Li, Michael1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Marsden, Oliver1-0-0Mar-11WinDolphin A v. St. Finian's
McLaren, Edward2-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Meadows, Jack0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Obstfeld, Jonathan0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Owen, Matthew1-0-1Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Porter, India1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pratt, Toby1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Puddephatt, Myles0-1-0Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Ramsey, Seamus1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Redford, James1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Rennie, James0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Ribeiro, Matthew1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sahami, Sam1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sarson, Jamie3-0-1May-10WinLightning Tournament
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Scammell, William1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Scanlon, Michael1-0-0Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sharma, Shourya Raj0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Strugar, Edgar1-0-1Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Suarez, Victor1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Tayipp, Eden1-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Turbin, Alice1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Mar-11WinRadstock v. Dolphin A
Wijesinghe, Kieran1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 65 wins, 3 draws, 27 losses