BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Harvey Mannering
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):564 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 1 tournament, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 567, end: 554, max: 592
2004-05: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 567, end: 567, max: 567
2003-04: 6 tournaments
2002-03: 3 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Belcher, Charlie1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Coe, James0-1-0Jan-04DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Dasgupta, Amrita1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Davie, James0-1-0Oct-03DrawSAE - Reading School
Francis, Jenny0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Grant, Adam0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Grant, Daniel0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Gray, Nicholas0-0-1Feb-06LossGorse Ride v. Ridgeway B
Gwilt, Josh0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Higginbotham, Luke1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Higginbotham, Max1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Indge, Harry0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
James, Jack2-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Lane, Matthew0-1-0Oct-04DrawUnder 9 Trial
Mannering, Harvey2-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Martin, Dominic1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
McCracken, Callum1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Meadows, Rupert0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Moriarty, Robert1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Munro, Morgan1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Newton, Alec1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Passmore, Ben0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Rayer, Ethan0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Rayner, Daniel0-0-1Nov-05LossEagle House A v. Gorse Ride
Samyrao, Kisshor Kcumar1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Smith, Richard0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Starley, David0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Toohey, Alex0-1-0Mar-04DrawSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Uzoziri, Dominic0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wong, Jamie0-0-2Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Kevin0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Ye, Joshua0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Zambuni, Conor1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)

Totals: 15 wins, 4 draws, 22 losses