BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aaron George
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1081 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 1 tournament, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1085, end: 1071, max: 1095
Ranking(s): Under 18: 24
2006-07: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1033, end: 1085, max: 1085
2005-06: 6 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1073, end: 1033, max: 1070
2004-05: 12 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 992, end: 1073, max: 1073
2003-04: 9 tournaments, 4 county team matches
2002-03: 6 tournaments, 4 county team matches


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-3Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 13)
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Allen, Trent1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Anderson, Scott3-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Andrews, David0-0-3Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-1-3Nov-04LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Bakici, Alper2-1-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Berry, Jonathan1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Blofeld, Guy2-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bloomfield, Joe1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Broad, James4-0-0Dec-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jul-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-05WinOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Open Section)
Brooks, Fraser1-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Campbell-Platt, Justin1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Chelani, Dhawal1-0-0Apr-06WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 13)
Chen, Ryan1-1-0Feb-05WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Couper, Brian0-0-1Oct-02LossUnder 9 Trial
Crook, Oliver1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Davey, Ben0-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Davey, Rachel1-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Davie, James1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dyer, Martin1-0-0Apr-06WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 13)
Fawcett, Jack2-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Goodwin, Zoe2-0-1Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Gray, Nicholas1-0-0Nov-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hallström, Daniel1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Hayes, Thomas0-1-0Oct-04DrawUnder 11 Trial
Hernandez, Jesus1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Hibberdine, James1-0-1Dec-04LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hicks, Edward1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Hill, Jack4-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hollow, Sam1-0-1Jul-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-05WinOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Open Section)
Honey, Peter1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Hussain, Junaid2-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-0May-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Kang, Amar1-0-0Oct-05WinOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Open Section)
Kujrai, Yusei1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Lee, David1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Lindsay, Malcolm1-0-0Jul-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Lote, Edmond1-0-0Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Main, Michael1-1-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Feb-05DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Matthews, Jonathan2-0-0Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Maw, Karl1-0-0Dec-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
McFaul, Thomas0-1-0Feb-05DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
McIIroy-Speed, Katherine1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Mills, Sam0-1-0Feb-05DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Morton, Drew1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Najeeb, Mohammed1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Noel, Daniel0-0-2Feb-05LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
O'Flaherty, Calum1-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Ohashi, Kazuka0-1-0Nov-05DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Palka, Duncan1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Patel, Kiran1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Pledger, Daniel0-0-1Nov-04LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Price, Matthew2-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Roberts, Jonathan1-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Salt, Thomas0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Salter, Jeremy1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Salvini, Zach1-0-1Oct-02WinUnder 9 Trial
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Selwood, Stephen4-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Smith, Michael0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Spencer, Robert2-0-0Nov-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Starley, Robert1-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Tal, Roie1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Trice, Ashley2-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Tunstall, George0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Vandersluis, Ben1-0-2Oct-02LossUnder 9 Trial
May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Varady, Fenton3-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Wade, Joshua1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Wadsworth, Matthew2-0-0Oct-05WinOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Open Section)
Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Welch, Michael2-0-0Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
West, Thomas2-0-0Nov-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-05WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Westall, George1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Weston, Timothy2-0-0Nov-04WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-05WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Willsher, James1-0-0Jul-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wilson, Drew1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Winchcombe, Andrew0-0-1Nov-04LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 Section)
Wong, Jamie1-0-0Oct-02WinUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Kevin1-0-0Oct-02WinUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Kyle0-0-1Oct-02LossUnder 9 Trial
Ye, Joshua0-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Zaidi, Mujtaba0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Roy1-0-1May-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)

Totals: 91 wins, 8 draws, 32 losses