BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Ashwin Goyal
School:not known
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):483 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 tournament, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 510, end: 483, max: 483
2010-11: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 334, end: 512, max: 512
2009-10: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 403, end: 334, max: 407
2008-09: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun0-0-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Adams, Richard0-0-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Al Rubaie, Omar0-0-2Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-1-0Mar-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-1-0Mar-11DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Bangs, Leo0-0-1Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bannister, Emma1-0-1Mar-10LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Bartlett, Kerem0-1-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Best, Henry0-0-1Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Breedon, James0-0-1Dec-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, Tom2-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Brooker, Evan1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Calver, Aaron0-2-0Mar-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Danyal Raja, Ahsan0-1-0Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Darby, Liam0-1-0Mar-10DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dempster, William1-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Evans, Daniel0-1-0Nov-11Draw11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Fanchini, Gabriel1-1-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Foy, Nathan0-0-2Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Goyal, Krishan0-0-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Harry1-0-0Mar-11WinRidgeway U9 A v. Ridgeway U9 B
Gribben, Joseph0-0-1Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hanby, Morgan1-1-0Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-2Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jesseman, Jack0-0-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Langer, Henry0-0-1Mar-10LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lightbourne, Jamie1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Miles, Sean1-0-1Mar-11WinCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 B
Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mir, Zayn0-1-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Panda, Shrisha1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Ravden, Callum0-1-0Oct-11DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ribeiro, Ethan1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ribeiro, Matthew0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Richards, William1-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rimmer, William0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Stephens, Jack0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Uppal, Kirtan2-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Usher, William1-0-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ward, Toby1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Yate, Ollie0-1-0Dec-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament

Totals: 20 wins, 13 draws, 26 losses