BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Shabarish Sriraman
School:Reading School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):818 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 850, end: 818, max: 818
2010-11: 6 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 719, end: 850, max: 850
2009-10: 10 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 518, end: 719, max: 722
Ranking(s): Improvers: +201
2008-09: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 506, end: 518, max: 530


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-1-1Jan-10DrawSAE - Radstock
Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Adair, James0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Aithani, Lakshyaditya0-0-1Apr-10LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18 / Under 13)
Al Rubaie, Omar1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Archer-Lock, Helen2-1-0Mar-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Balkrishna, Abhishek1-0-1Feb-10LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Bannister, Kate1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Barraclough, Joe0-1-0Oct-09DrawSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Best, Henry2-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-2Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Boulton, Daniel0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Bridges, Sebastian1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-3Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Bucknell, Matthew1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Burfoot, Henry0-0-1Feb-10LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Burns, Thomas0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Butler, Louis0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Butlin, Adam0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Carr, Charlotte1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Carter-Sansome, Dominic1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Clark, Ellie1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Coe, Michael1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Collier, Kris1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Collins, Matthew1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Davies, Tom1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Doyle, Alice1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Edwards, Henry1-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Edwards, Matthew1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Ferryman, Gareth1-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Franks, Jacob1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Gilbert, Michael0-0-2Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Gomovs, Zenya0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Hadley, Aaron1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Hall, Alfie0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Harding, Freddie1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Helmschrott, Max1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hudson, Conrad0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hunter, Matthew1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Husein, Farhan1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Indge, George0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Jackson, Aiden1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kemp, Fred1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Kemp, Matty0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-1-2Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Jan-10DrawSAE - Radstock
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Legesse, Nathanya0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Lewis, Arron1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Moody, James1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Newton, Kirk0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Pearce, Isaac2-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Prasad, Suvansh1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Prince, Gladson0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Prowse, Andrew1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Raison, Andrew0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Rennie, James0-1-0Apr-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Reynolds, Alex1-0-4Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Reynolds, Edward1-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Samways, Justin1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Smith, Ben0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Open Section)
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Lizzie1-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Sritharan, Prajive2-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Starley, David0-0-3Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-3Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Apr-11LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Sun, James0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Tunstall, Luke1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Vaidya, Smit1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Walcott, Amelia1-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Wrigley, Frank1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's

Totals: 49 wins, 7 draws, 57 losses