BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Rennie
School:not known
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):643 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 3 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 654, end: 643, max: 664
2011-12: 8 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 769, end: 654, max: 733
2010-11: 7 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 640, end: 769, max: 784
Ranking(s): Under 9: 4
2009-10: 10 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 509, end: 640, max: 640
Ranking(s): Under 9: 13
2008-09: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 417, end: 509, max: 509


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Al Rubaie, Omar1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Anders, Josh1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Archer-Lock, Helen4-0-1Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Apr-10WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Autio, Atro1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan2-0-5May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Balkrishna, Abhishek1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Batley, Amin1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bazin, Oliver1-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beech, Alex0-1-0Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Bhasin, Naman1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Bishop, Edward1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Blain, Alasdair1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Blain, Catriona1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Breen, Alex1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Bruce, Thomas1-0-1Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Butler, Jordan0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Butlin, Adam1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Calver, Aaron0-1-0May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Camu, Clariza1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chadwick, Cameron1-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Clarke, Owen1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Crayfourd, Robert1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Davidson, Laura0-0-2Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
de Frettes, Noam1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Deans, Toby0-0-2Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dunbar, Benjamin0-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 9 Trial
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Fappiano, Marco1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Fargher, Henry0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Findel-Hawkins, Romina1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Franks, Jacob0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Galvin, Ieuan1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Gayter, Tom1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gilbert, Isabelle0-0-1Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Graham, Daniel0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Graham, Will1-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Grant, Lewis1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Harris, Joshua1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Higgs, Lewis0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hinterreither, Nikolai1-0-3Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Houghton, James1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Hutch, Giles0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Iddon, Joe1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jones, Emily1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Joshi, Aryan0-1-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Judge, Christian1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Karwa, Mannan0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kendall, Hugo0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kenton, Alistair1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Lawrence, Jack0-0-2Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Lea, Alex1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lenoir, Ana1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Lewis, Georgia0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Lewis, Owen1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Li, Eric1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mcdonald, Kyle1-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
McLaren, Edward0-0-3Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
McLaren, Hal1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Miles, Euan1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Miles, Sean1-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Moreton, Harry1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Narayanan, Thilaga0-0-2Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Norgate, James1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oakland, James1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Owen, Matthew0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Pallett, Harry1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Perkins, Daniel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Ponniah, Hariharan0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Prince, Gladson0-1-0Apr-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Roper, Isabella0-0-3Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Rowe, George1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sarson, Jamie0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Scott, Harrison1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Scott, Henry1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Smith, Fred1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Squire, Zak1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sriraman, Shabarish0-1-0Apr-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Vaidya, Saksham0-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 9 Trial
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Vincent, Tom1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Walcott, Amelia0-0-2Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Winsor, David1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Woods, Jacob1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Zhang, Anthony0-0-5May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 70 wins, 10 draws, 65 losses