BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dilara Smyth
School:not known
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):351 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 5 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 384, end: 351, max: 403
2011-12: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 434, end: 384, max: 417
Ranking(s): Girls: 23
2010-11: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 347, end: 434, max: 449
Ranking(s): Girls: 14
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 332, end: 347, max: 347
2008-09: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Al Rubaie, Omar0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-3May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-12LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Armitage, Isobel0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Bannister, Emma0-1-1May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Baradwaaj, Shashank0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Barathan, Shruthi0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhagnani, Muskan1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Chadwick, Alannah2-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chadwick, Saorla0-1-0Oct-10DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Chan, Rebecca0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Cooper, Ella1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Cummings, Maddie0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Desai, Rishika1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Eden-Hasler, Georgina0-1-0May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra0-1-0Nov-12DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Fitzherbert, Dimitri1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Gandhi, Simran Nitin 1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Garthside, Eleanor1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Gilbert, Isabelle0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Gurleyen, Aylin2-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Hammond, Elizabeth0-1-0Nov-11DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Hill, Natalie1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Hill, Sam0-1-0Mar-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Iddon, Joe0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
James, Poppy0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Joshi, Aryan0-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Karanth, Anwita0-1-0Nov-11DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Kayes, Matthew1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Keates, Juliette0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lawrence, Katy0-0-2Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-12LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Lea, Alex0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Lewis, Georgia0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Little, Samuel1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
McLaren, Edward0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Miles, Sean0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mitchell, Adam0-1-0Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Moody, James0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Panda, Shrisha0-0-1Nov-11LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Parekh, Dev0-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Perera, Sophie0-1-0May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Perryman, Samantha0-0-1Nov-11LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Pianta, Max0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Rogers, Lydia0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Rosine, Rian0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Rowe, George1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Sarson, Euan0-1-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Shires, Lucy0-1-0May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Smith, Harry1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Strasburger, Sophie0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Summers, Darcie0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Usher, Sam1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Velraj, Akshay0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Viola, Lucy1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Walcott, Amelia0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Walton, William1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Wiles, Hannah1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)

Totals: 21 wins, 16 draws, 43 losses