BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Alannah Chadwick
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):458 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 463, end: 458, max: 471
Ranking(s): Girls: 19
2012-13: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 391, end: 463, max: 463
Ranking(s): Girls: 15
2011-12: 7 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 526, end: 391, max: 501
Ranking(s): Girls: 22
2010-11: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 500, end: 526, max: 526
Ranking(s): Girls: 10
2009-10: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ali, Natasha0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-3Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Atwal, Matthew1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Autio, Laura2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Mar-12LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Balenthiran, James0-1-0Dec-10DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Barley, Joseph1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Best, Henry0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Bhasin, Naman0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Broome-Saunders, Hope0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Bruce, Thomas0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Chadwick, Saorla2-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Chan, Rebecca1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Croos, Jonathan1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Del Azar, Solana2-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Eden-Hasler, Georgina0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - White House
Edward, Annie1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Garthside, Eleanor1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Gleeson, Sean0-1-1Oct-11DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-12LossSAE - White House
Gurleyen, Aylin1-1-1Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Ilina, Daria1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Judge, Christian0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Kamath, Vimal0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Kenton, Duncan0-1-0Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-1-1Oct-10DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lawrence, Katy0-0-4Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Nov-11LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Maisonneuve, Agathe1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - White House
McLaren, Hal1-1-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-12DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Menon, Bhavya1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Middleton, Eleanor1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Miles, Euan0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Miles, Sean1-0-1Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - White House
Omoniyi, Tamara1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Park, Ji-Soo1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Penn, Jamie0-1-0Dec-10DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Perera, Sophie1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Perryman, Samantha0-0-1Nov-11LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Pianta, Max0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Prior, Samira1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Prior, Yasmin0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Rennie, James0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sanga, Abhishek0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Senthilnatham, Gautham1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Shanker, Saadhikha1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Smyth, Dilara0-0-2Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Stewart, James1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Summers, Darcie1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ukil, Rhea2-0-4May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Vibert, Joel1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Wade, Hugo1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Winsor, David1-0-1Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-12LossSAE - White House
Wood, Elizabeth1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)

Totals: 34 wins, 10 draws, 42 losses