BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Saksham Vaidya
School:Reading School
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):605 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 581, end: 605, max: 605
2012-13: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 613, end: 581, max: 590
2011-12: 4 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 621, end: 613, max: 638
2010-11: 5 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 501, end: 621, max: 633
2009-10: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 500, end: 501, max: 507


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-1-0Jan-10DrawSAE - Radstock
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Al Hussainy, Anas1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Andrewes, Evie1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Andrews-Horrigan, Pearl0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Autio, Atro0-0-1Mar-11LossRadstock v. Dolphin A
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Balkrishna, Abhishek0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Bangs, Leo0-0-1Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Baradwaaj, Shashank4-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Batley, Reza1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Bazin, Oliver1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bhasin, Naman2-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Blain, Alasdair0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Boultwood, Harrison1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Breen, Alex0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Butler, Josh1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Canniffe, Thomas1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Clayman, Joshua0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Corsten, Jan2-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Coulson, Matthew1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Davies, Matthew0-1-0Oct-10DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
de Frettes, Noam0-1-0Oct-10DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Dunbar, Daniel1-1-0Oct-09WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-11DrawRadstock v. Curridge
Edwards, Laurie0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Fajriski, Yosqi1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-2Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Firth, Harry0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Gakhar, Dev0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Gan, Jonathan0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Gomovs, Zenya0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Graham, Daniel0-0-1Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Graham, Henry0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Grayson, Charles0-0-4Oct-09LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Judge, Christian1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Kemp, Fred0-0-1Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Koti, Saket0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Lea, Alex1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Lea, Edmund0-0-2Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Maniu, Peter1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Meyer, Luke0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Miles, Euan2-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Miles, Sean1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Millar, Louis1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Moody, James0-0-3Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Morris, Jake1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Munn, Bertie2-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Murray, Robert0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-4Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Owen, Matthew0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Patel, Nikhil1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Pope, Alexander0-0-1Apr-11LossSt. Finian's v. Radstock
Raju, Shreya1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-1-1Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ravden, Callum1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Rennie, James0-1-0Oct-09DrawUnder 9 Trial
Richards, Francesca1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Rumble, Thomas1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Scott, Connor1-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Sharma, Shourya Raj0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Spencer, Michael0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Starley, David0-1-1Feb-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Walker, Kieran1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Walker, Ryan1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Yao-Smith, Ryan0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 49 wins, 8 draws, 61 losses