BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sean Miles
School:Reading School
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):779 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 835, end: 779, max: 818
2014-15: 10 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 862, end: 835, max: 881
2013-14: 14 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 791, end: 862, max: 864
2012-13: 15 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 671, end: 791, max: 791
Ranking(s): Under 11: 15
2011-12: 17 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 565, end: 671, max: 728
2010-11: 9 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 398, end: 565, max: 581
Ranking(s): Under 9: 21
2009-10: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 343, end: 398, max: 398


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-5Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Akeya-Price, Robert0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Al Rubaie, Omar0-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Anand, Shreyas1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Anand, Tejas2-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Anders, Josh1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Andrews-Horrigan, Pearl0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Anwar, Aneeka1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Anwar, Sareena1-1-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Archer, George1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-1-2Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Apr-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Atwal, Jacob1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Atwal, Matthew1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Mar-13LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-12May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Baldock, Max0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Balenthiran, James1-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bangs, Leo1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bannister, Emma1-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Baradwaaj, Shashank2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Barathan, Shruthi3-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Batley, Ali3-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Batley, Amin3-0-1Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Batley, Reza1-1-1Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Nov-14DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Beckinsale, James3-0-2Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beech, Alex2-0-1Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Bennett, Daniel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Best, Henry2-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-3Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bishop, Edward1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Blain, Helena1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Bose, Ayush0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Bratchyk, Antony1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Breedon, Tom1-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Breen, Alex2-0-1Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Brownlow, Joshua1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-2Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Brundenell, Dylan1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Caesar, Ryan0-0-1Apr-11LossSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Caiazzo, Darcy2-1-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Caiger, Aaron1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Calver, Aaron3-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Carter, Jack0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chadwick, Cameron1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Chadwick, Saorla2-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chamberlain, Benjamin1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Chan, Rebecca0-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 11 Trial
Coe, Michael1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Croos, Jonathan1-0-3Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Cummings, Maddie1-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Davies, Taylor1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Dewdath, Peter1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-1Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dodd, Charlie1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Drennan, Aidan1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Duffy, James1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Elsen, Oliver0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Elwell, Martyn2-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Frost, Samuel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
George, Jason1-0-1Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-3Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Gleeson, Sean1-2-1Oct-11DrawUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Gomovs, Zenya0-1-0Nov-09DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Goodman, Felipe0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Goyal, Ashwin1-0-1Mar-11LossCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 B
Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Graham, Henry0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Grayson, Harry2-0-1Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-11LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mar-11WinCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 A
Green, William1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Gurleyen, Aylin3-1-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-12DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
Hadjiloucas, Alice3-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Harris, Edward1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Harris, Joshua1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Harrison, Ella1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hathaway, Jacob1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Henley, Mark3-0-1Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Heslington, Kateryna4-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Hill, Sam1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-6May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Hodgkins, Ben1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Horn, Gregor1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Humble, Joshua1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Iddon, Joe0-1-0Apr-11DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Isaksen, Peter0-1-6Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-14DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Jawed Ismail, Arzina1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Joshi, Aryan4-1-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Judge, Christian0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Kadambadi, Nikhil3-0-3Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-1Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kapoor, Gurveen3-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Karanth, Anwita1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Karwa, Mannan3-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kayes, Matthew1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Kenton, Duncan1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Khan, Sarah1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic4-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-2Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Lawrence, Katy0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Laybourne, Kieran1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Lea, Edmund2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Leith-Snow, Alexander1-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Little, Samuel1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Lobato, Luke1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Mallett, Euon4-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Manjunath, Tridham1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
McCaughey, Oscar1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Mcdonald, Kyle1-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
McKenna, Hugh1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Miles, Euan4-2-2Sep-11WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-14DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Jun-14DrawLightning Tournament
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Moody, James0-0-7Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
Morris, Jake1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Morris2, Jake1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Munn, Bertie0-1-2Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Munn, Henry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Narekuli, Ashwath2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-0-2Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Apr-12LossSchools A League - West Berkshire
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-1-1Oct-11DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Owen, Matthew3-0-2Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-11LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Palmer, Samuel2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Pandey, Shivansh1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Parekh, Dev1-1-1Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-13LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Perkins, Daniel0-1-0Mar-10DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pianta, Max3-1-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dec-13DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Popat, Niam1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Prowse, Liam1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Quevillart, Charlie0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ramaraju, Siddarth2-1-2Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Ratcliffe, Lewis2-0-1Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Reeve, Arran1-0-0Apr-13WinCaversham v. Hemdean House
Rennie, James2-0-1May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Renouf, Louis1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Richards, Francesca0-1-0Nov-09DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Ross, James1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Rosso, James1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Rowe, George1-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Rybak, Teo1-0-1Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Samways, Justin2-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sarson, Euan4-1-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13DrawSAE - The Downs, Compton
Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Sarson, Jamie2-1-3Sep-11DrawSAE - Polehampton
Sep-11WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Scott, Connor2-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Scott, Henry1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sharkey, Theo2-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Soni, Achyuttam1-1-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Nov-14DrawSAE - Earley St Peter's
Staig, Finlay1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Starley, David0-0-2Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Stevens, Jake0-0-1Mar-11LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Stewart, James1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Stitt Brouwer, Matthijs1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Strugar, Oskar1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sun, James0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Thornley, Oliver0-1-9Apr-11LossSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Tipp, Ethan1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Townhill, Elizabeth0-1-0Nov-09DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Tucker, Mia0-1-0Mar-10DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Tyagi, Arnav1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Vallis, Luke1-0-9Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Vallis, Nicholas1-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Vanlint, William0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Vanstone, Jack0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Varady, Huba1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Velraj, Akshay1-0-1Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
Walcott, Amelia0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Walker, Joe1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Watson, Xavier1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Weir, Jamie3-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Wilkinson, Thomas1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Willis, Henry1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - Robert Piggott Junior School
Winsor, David2-1-1Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Woods, Jacob2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Yate, Ollie0-1-0Oct-10DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Young, Dominic1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Zhang, Anthony0-0-3May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Zhou, Albert1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 228 wins, 30 draws, 161 losses