BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Alex Lea
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):371 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 412, end: 371, max: 371
2012-13: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 428, end: 412, max: 447
2011-12: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 306, end: 428, max: 428
2010-11: 1 tournament
2009-10: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Alsford, Liam1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Anwar, Faheem2-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Barley, Joseph1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Bazin, Bobby0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Beckinsale, James0-0-3Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Beech, Alex0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Berrisford, William0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Bonnell, Heather1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Bruce, Thomas1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Chadwick, Eabha1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chadwick, Saorla0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Corsten, Jan0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Craggs, Oliver1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Croos, Shavin1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Drennan, Aidan0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Dunning, James0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Eller, Charlie0-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Gleeson, Alan0-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Goodman, Felipe0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Hathaway, Jacob1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Hope, Jay1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Hurn, Lewis1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Keilty, Morgan0-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Klinder, Leon1-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Lawrence, Katy0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Li, Michael0-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Euan0-0-4Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mitchell, Adam0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Moody, James0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Norton, Archie1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Owen, Alice1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Pande, Gargi1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Pianta, Max0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Popat, Niam0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Powell, Stephen0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Rennie, James0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Vincent, Ashwin0-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
White, Daniel0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Winsor, David1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior

Totals: 27 wins, 1 draws, 47 losses