BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Omar Al Rubaie
School:not known
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):714 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 602, end: 714, max: 714
2009-10: 8 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 522, end: 602, max: 625
Ranking(s): Under 9: 17


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Lakshyaditya0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-5Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Best, Henry1-0-0Mar-10WinDolphin U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Birdi, Neville1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Boucher, Charlie1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, James0-1-0Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, Tom0-1-0Dec-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Bucknell, Matthew0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Byrne, Dylan0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Calver, Aaron0-1-0Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Chan, Rebecca1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Cheng, Henry1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Clarke, Jack1-0-0Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
de Frettes, Noam1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Toby0-0-1Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Edwards, Henry1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Fanchini, Gabriel2-0-0Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Goyal, Ashwin2-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Harry1-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Heavey, Sam1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Hickey, Kyle1-0-1Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Iddon, Joe1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Keller, Max0-0-1Dec-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-2Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Kyriacon, Theo1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mahamed, Kaleen1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
McLaren, Edward1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Miles, Sean2-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Nash, Sam0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Perkins, Daniel1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Pianta, Max1-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Pohl, Loic1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Rennie, James0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ross, Oliver1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Silva, Eshaan1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sriraman, Shabarish0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Starley, David0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Suarez, Victor1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Vincent, Tom1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Ward, Ben0-0-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ward, Toby1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wheeler, Henry1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wrigley, Frank0-0-1Feb-10LossPolehampton U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Yate, Ollie1-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)

Totals: 38 wins, 3 draws, 26 losses