BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Ethan Bains-Gillespie
School:Reading Blue Coat
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1422 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
150 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2015-16: 4 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1426, end: 1422, max: 1431
Ranking(s): Under 18: 3
2014-15: 12 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1316, end: 1426, max: 1426
Ranking(s): Under 18: 6, Improvers: +110
2013-14: 12 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1298, end: 1316, max: 1347
Ranking(s): Under 18: 9
2012-13: 20 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1008, end: 1298, max: 1298
Ranking(s): Under 11: 3, Under 18: 11, Improvers: +290
2011-12: 20 tournaments, 1 school team match, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1054, end: 1008, max: 1047
Ranking(s): Under 11: 5, Under 18: 24
2010-11: 15 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 602, end: 1054, max: 1065
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 9, Improvers: +452
2009-10: 6 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 459, end: 602, max: 602
Ranking(s): Under 9: 18
2008-09: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Adams, Richard0-0-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Aggarwal, Ansh1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Aithani, Lakshyaditya0-0-1Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Al Rubaie, Omar5-0-1Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Allen, Jakob1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Allen, Matthew0-0-1Dec-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Archer-Lock, Helen9-1-1Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Arora, Ojas1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Autio, Atro2-0-1Mar-10LossDolphin U9 v. Ridgeway U9
May-10WinLightning Tournament
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake9-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Baldock, Max1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Bangs, Leo5-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-11WinRidgeway U9 A v. Ridgeway U9 B
Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Barathan, Shruthi1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Barley, Joseph1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Batley, Amin1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Batley, Reza4-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Bazin, Oliver2-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beard, Thomas0-0-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Beckinsale, James1-2-0Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Bell, Owen1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Bennett, Daniel1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Best, Henry5-0-1Mar-10LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Bhagwat, Dhruva1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Billingsley-Dadd, Harry0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Birdi, Neville2-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blades, Harry1-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, James1-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, Tom2-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Breen, Alex6-1-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Brooker, Evan0-1-0Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Bruce, Thomas3-0-1Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Byrne, Dylan1-1-0May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Caiazzo, Darcy2-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Calver, Aaron0-1-0Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Carter, Sebastian1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Cartwright, Finlay1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Chadwick, Cameron1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chandar, Manoj1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Clarke, Jack0-1-0Nov-09Draw9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Collier, Kris1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Croos, Jonathan1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Davidson, Laura2-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Drennan, Aidan1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Fanchini, Gabriel1-0-0Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Foy, Nathan1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Gleeson, Alan5-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-12WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway
Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Gleeson, Sean2-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Goodman, Felipe1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Goyal, Ashwin0-1-0Mar-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Graham, Henry2-0-1Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Gray, Matthew1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Grayson, Charles2-0-9Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
May-11LossLightning Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Harry2-0-1May-11WinLightning Tournament
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Gribben, Joseph2-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Hanby, Morgan2-1-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hargreaves, James1-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Harris, Joshua1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway U9 v. Earley St. Peter's U9
Hicks, Joe1-0-0Mar-10WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Higgs, Lewis0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-5-7Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jul-11DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Jul-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hopkins, Jack1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Humble, Joshua2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Hutchings, Harly1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Iddon, Ben1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Indge, Charlie1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Isaksen, Peter3-1-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Feb-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Johnson, Aaron1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jopp, Alexander2-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jul-11WinRidgeway U9 A v. Dolphin U9
Joshi, Aryan4-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Judge, Christian1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Kadambadi, Nikhil4-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Apr-13WinRadstock v. Ridgeway
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Karwa, Mannan2-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kenton, Duncan4-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, James2-0-5Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Klinder, Leon1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Langer, Tom1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Latimer, Darcey1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Lawrence, Jack4-1-1Sep-10DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lawson, Tyler1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lea, Edmund2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Leith-Snow, Alexander1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Malam, Joel1-0-1Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
McLaren, Edward2-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mead, Sam1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Miles, Euan1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Miles, Sean12-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Moody, James9-0-3Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Munn, Henry3-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Newbery, Oliver1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Odell, Ollie1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Parekh, Dev2-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mar-11WinCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 A
Perez-Pena Gonzalez, Fernando1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Perkins, Daniel1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Pianta, Max3-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Pohl, Loic1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Popat, Niam2-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Potter, George2-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Powell, Stephen1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Prowse, Andrew1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Puri, Tarun0-0-1Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Pye, Charlie1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
Ramaraju, Siddarth3-0-1Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ravden, Callum1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Rennie, James5-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Renouf, Louis2-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ribeiro, Ethan1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ribeiro, Matthew1-0-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Rimmer, William1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Roper, Isabella1-0-1Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
Ross, Oliver0-0-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ross, Tom0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Rumble, Thomas1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sarson, Jamie2-1-1Oct-11DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Scott, Connor3-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Seath, Michael1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sekulic, Aleksander1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sharkey, Theo1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Ben0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Toby1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Spencer, Michael3-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Starley, David1-1-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Starley, Robert0-0-2May-10LossLightning Tournament
May-11LossLightning Tournament
Stephens, Jack1-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Stock, Michael1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Stone, Daniel0-1-0Feb-10DrawPolehampton U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Stoyanov, Viktor1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Strugar, Edgar0-0-1Mar-10LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Thorley, Luke1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Thornley, Oliver4-1-1Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Usher, Sam2-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Usher, William2-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Vallis, Luke11-4-4Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
Feb-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-14DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Vanstone, Jack1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Varady, Huba2-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Velraj, Akshay1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Walker, Joe1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ward, Ben0-0-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Williamson, Max0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Wilson, Ben1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wincomb, Jake1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Winsor, David3-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Winsor, Robert1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Winterbottom, Adam0-1-0Mar-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Yan, Yuhan1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Yate, Ollie1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Zhang, Anthony0-1-6Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Zhang, Harvey1-0-1Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Zhu, Richard0-1-1May-10LossLightning Tournament
Feb-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 275 wins, 28 draws, 83 losses