BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dominic Kinsler-Lubienski
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):621 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 2 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 654, end: 546, max: 647
2012-13: 7 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 598, end: 654, max: 694
2011-12: 5 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 632, end: 598, max: 652
Ranking(s): Under 9: 19
2010-11: 10 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 395, end: 632, max: 632
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 395, end: 395, max: 395


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Lakshyaditya0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-2Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Ames, Daniel0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-2Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Bangs, Leo0-0-1Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Baradwaaj, Shashank0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Barathan, Shruthi0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bartlett, Kerem0-1-0Mar-11DrawRidgeway U9 A v. Ridgeway U9 B
Bazin, Oliver2-0-4Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Beckinsale, James1-1-2Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Birdi, Neville0-1-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jan-12DrawSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Bishop, Holly1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Blain, Alasdair0-0-2Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jun-11LossPolehampton v. Ridgeway A
Boucher, Charlie1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bouloux, Matilda1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Breedon, Tom0-0-2Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Brooking, Joshua0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Brownlow, Michael1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Carter, Toby0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Chadwick, Alannah1-1-0Oct-10DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Drennan, Aidan3-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Fanchini, Gabriel0-0-2Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Fouilloux-Iaquinta, Sebastien1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Foy, Joshua1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Gan, James1-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Goyal, Ashwin0-0-1Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Harry1-1-0Apr-11DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Gribben, Joseph0-0-1Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Haynes, Jack1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-2Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Holbrough, Nathan0-1-0Mar-11DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Howard, Adam1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Iddon, Joe1-0-0Mar-11WinCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 A
Isaksen, Peter0-0-3Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Jans, Casper1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jones, Toby1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Jopp, Alexander1-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-4Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Keates, Juliette1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Kilpatrick, William1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Langer, Tom0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Jack0-2-1Jan-11DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lea, Alex2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mangiacapra, Alicia1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
McCaughey, Oscar1-0-0Jun-11WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway B
McLaren, Edward0-0-2Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Miles, Euan1-1-1Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Sean0-0-4Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Norton, Archie1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Odell, Ollie1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Omar-Mufti, Adil3-0-2Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Parekh, Dev1-1-1Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Pianta, Max2-0-1Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Proietti-Meloni, Lorenzo1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-1Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Riches, Ben1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Roper, Isabella0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Rowe, George2-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sarson, Jamie0-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Say, Connie0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Scales, Elizabeth1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Scott, Connor0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Sewell, Owen1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Singh, Aditya1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Smith, Oliver1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Smith, Toby2-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Smyth, Dilara0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sou, Matthew1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Spiegler, Jonathan1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway U9 A v. Dolphin U9
Stearn, Alex1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0Mar-11WinSAE - Sonning Common
Talwar, Kiran1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Thakrar, Eshaan1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Todorov, Andrey0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Uppal, Kirtan1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Usher, Sam1-0-1Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Vanstone, Jack1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vorfeld, Cecilia1-0-0Nov-10WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Ward, Toby1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Winsor, David1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Wright, Joseph1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Young, Dominic2-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)

Totals: 72 wins, 11 draws, 70 losses