BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dominic Kinsler-Lubienski
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):621 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 2 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 654, end: 546, max: 647
2012-13: 7 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 598, end: 654, max: 694
2011-12: 5 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 632, end: 598, max: 652
Ranking(s): Under 9: 19
2010-11: 10 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 395, end: 632, max: 632
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 395, end: 395, max: 395


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


All results
Date Event
    2013-14 season ... Position Board Score Grade
23-Feb-14 SCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire121/ 2546(+5)
16-Feb-14 Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford, Sussex 191/ 3 621(+5)
20-Oct-13 Berkshire Junior Congress (Under 12) 17=/ 232/ 6616(-31)
12-Oct-13 Under 11 Trial 14=/ 303/ 6647(-7)


    2012-13 season ... Position Board Score Grade
11-May-13 Under 11 EPSCA Final19/ 2 654(+5)
06-May-13 UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal
 (Under 10 Boys)
3rd=/ 174/ 6682(-12)Qualified for GigaFinal
04-May-13 UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier
 (Section C)
2/ 719/ 21694(+60)Qualified for MegaFinal
16-Mar-13 Under 11 EPSCA Zone202/ 3 634(+5)
24-Feb-13 Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford, Sussex 262/ 3 629(+5)
12-Jan-13 SAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst 15=/ 353/ 6624(+11)
01-Dec-12 Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Barnet192/ 3 613(+5)
27-Oct-12 SAE - Reading School (Under 11) 4=/ 224/ 6608(+47)
20-Oct-12 Berkshire Junior Congress (Under 10) 17=/ 181/ 6561(-4)
13-Oct-12 Under 11 Trial 20=/ 262/ 6565(-51)
06-Oct-12 SAE - Abbey Junior 9=3/ 5616(+18)


    2011-12 season ... Position Board Score Grade
07-May-12 UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal
 (Under 9 Boys)
16=/ 333/ 6598(-15)
28-Apr-12 Under 9 EPSCA Final11/ 3 613(+5)
10-Mar-12 Under 9 EPSCA Zone81/ 3 608(+5)
12-Feb-12 Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford211/ 3 603(+5)
04-Feb-12 Under 9 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Barnet91/ 3 598(+5)
28-Jan-12 SAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary 13=/ 6593(-1)
07-Jan-12 Under 9 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, Sussex and Wey Valley91/ 3 594(+5)
12-Nov-11 Berkshire Junior Congress (Beginners) 6=/ 195/ 9589(-41)
22-Oct-11 SAE - Reading School (Under 11) 6=/ 284/ 6630(-22)
15-Oct-11 Under 9 Trial 4=/ 36/ 6652(+20)


    2010-11 season ... Position Board Score Grade
12-Jul-11 Ridgeway U9 A v. Dolphin U9 41/ 1 632(+12)
09-Jul-11 UK Chess Challenge Southern Gigafinal
 (Under 8 Boys B)
31=/ 522/ 6
04-Jul-11 Ridgeway School Tournament 5=5/ 8620(+23)
21-Jun-11 Polehampton v. Ridgeway A 3/ 1 597(-7)
21-Jun-11 Polehampton v. Ridgeway B 61/ 1 609(+5)
02-May-11 UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal
 (Under 8 Boys)
5=/ 174/ 6604(-11)Qualifies for GigaFinal
04-Apr-11 Ridgeway School Tournament 6=/ 7615(+8)
15-Mar-11 Caversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 A 41/ 1 607(+14)
15-Mar-11 Ridgeway U9 A v. Ridgeway U9 B 4½/ 1 593(0)
12-Mar-11 Under 9 EPSCA Zone123/ 3 593(+10)
05-Mar-11 SAE - Sonning Common 6=/ 7/ 7583(+18)
03-Mar-11 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree 14/ 4 565(+62)
22-Jan-11 SAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst 8/ 6503(+69)
08-Jan-11 Under 9 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, Sussex121/ 1 434(+10)
11-Dec-10 SAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9) 10=/ 162/ 5424(+18)
27-Nov-10 SAE - St. Mary's, Ascot 7=3/ 6406(+45)Minor trophy winner
20-Nov-10 10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10) 24=/ 261/ 6361(+2)
02-Oct-10 SAE - Abbey Junior 23=/ 24½/ 6359(-36)


    2009-10 season ... Position Board Score Grade
12-Jul-10 Ridgeway School Tournament 24=3/ 7395(-39)
14-Dec-09 Ridgeway School Tournament 27=/ 6