BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aryan Joshi
School:Reading Blue Coat
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):604 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 617, end: 604, max: 604
2012-13: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 581, end: 617, max: 617
2011-12: 8 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 566, end: 581, max: 627
2010-11: 6 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 411, end: 566, max: 566
Ranking(s): Under 9: 20
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 354, end: 411, max: 411


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anders, Josh0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-3Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Bahra, Kiran1-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-4May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Baradwaaj, Shashank2-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Barathan, Shruthi0-0-2Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Batley, Reza1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Berry, Harvey1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Best, Henry2-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bettridge, Sam1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Blain, Alasdair0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Breen, Alex0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bruce, Thomas1-0-2Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-1Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Capaldi, Mackenzie0-1-0Mar-10DrawSAE - St. Michael's
Carter, Lorien1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Cartwright, Finlay1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Chaderton, Alex1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Chambers, Lucy1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Coe, Michael1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cooper, Ella1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
de Frettes, Noam1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Drennan, Aidan1-0-1Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Edwards, Charlotte1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Frost, Samuel0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Frost, Thomas0-0-2Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Gleeson, Sean0-0-3Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Goodman, Felipe1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Gray, Matthew0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-2Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-3Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hope, Jay1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Iddon, Joe1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Joshi, Abhir3-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Judge, Christian0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-2Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
King, Oliver0-1-0Mar-10DrawSAE - St. Michael's
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Langer, Henry0-1-0Jan-10DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lant, Tom0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Lawrence, Jack0-1-0Sep-13DrawSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Lea, Edmund0-0-2Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Lewis, Owen1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
McLaren, Edward1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Miles, Euan0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Miles, Sean0-1-4Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Moody, James0-0-2Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Ojong, Agbor-ya1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Ojong, Enow-tanyi1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Parekh, Dev1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Perkins, Daniel1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Pomfret, Callum1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Potter, George0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Apr-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Quevillart, Charlie1-1-0Jan-10DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Reeve, Arran1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Rennie, James1-1-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rennie, Katie0-0-2Apr-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Riches, Ben1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Row, Billy1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rowe, George0-0-2Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sarson, Jamie0-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Scott, Henry1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Shapland, Edward0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smyth, Dilara0-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Squire, Zak1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Suarez, Victor0-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 11 Trial
Sudhakar, Monishsujay0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1Apr-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Thayer, Jack1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Senior)
Usher, Sam0-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Usher, William0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Vallis, Luke1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Varady, Huba0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Walton, William1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Williams, Harry1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Wilson, Elena1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Winsor, David0-1-0Mar-12DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Wyatt, Finn1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Yeo, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Young, William1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst

Totals: 54 wins, 11 draws, 65 losses