BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - George Rowe
School:not known
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):465 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 3 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 324, end: 465, max: 465
Ranking(s): Under 9: 25, Improvers: +141
2011-12: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 462, end: 324, max: 324
2010-11: 5 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 562, end: 462, max: 546
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 592, end: 562, max: 592


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Archer-Lock, Helen0-1-0Jan-11DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Bannister, Emma0-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Barathan, Shruthi0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Batley, Amin1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bazin, Oliver0-0-2May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Black, Paige1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Bouloux, Matilda0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Buckle, Oliver0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Capaldi, Mackenzie1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Clifton, Jasper0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Desai, Rudresh1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Dormer, Xenia0-1-0Nov-10DrawSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dunbar, Daniel0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Duthie, Zach1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Ferriman, Charlie0-1-0May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Flood, Patrick0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Fouilloux-Iaquinta, Sebastien0-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Grayson, Harry0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Joshi, Abhir3-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Joshi, Aryan2-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Judge, Christian0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
King, Oliver1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-0-2Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Langer, Henry0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Euan0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Sean0-1-1Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Moody, James0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Ojong, Ngware1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Parker, Luke1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Proietti-Meloni, Lorenzo0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Quevillart, Charlie0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Rennie, James0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Nov-10LossSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Smyth, Dilara0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Sriraman, Shraddha0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Stewart, James0-1-0Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Suarez, Pablo0-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Thomas, Zac1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Velraj, Akshay1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Young, William1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's

Totals: 22 wins, 8 draws, 35 losses