BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Katy Lawrence
School:The Abbey School
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):624 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 579, end: 624, max: 624
Ranking(s): Girls: 7
2012-13: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 600, end: 579, max: 625
Ranking(s): Girls: 10
2011-12: 8 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 500, end: 600, max: 600
Ranking(s): Girls: 12
2010-11: 8 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 425, end: 500, max: 500
Ranking(s): Girls: 11
2009-10: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 422, end: 425, max: 425
Ranking(s): Girls: 23


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Amole, Tomi0-0-1Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Anand, Aaria0-1-0Nov-12DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-3May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Barathan, Shruthi1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Bazin, Oliver0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Best, Henry1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bhagnani, Muskan0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Black, Paige1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Blain, Catriona0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Brandon, Julian1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Bruce, Thomas0-0-2Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bush, Jonathan1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Capaldi, Mackenzie0-1-0Mar-10DrawSAE - St. Michael's
Carter, Lorien1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Castagna, Gino1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Chaderton, Alex0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Chadwick, Alannah4-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Chadwick, Saorla2-0-0Oct-10WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Chan, Rebecca1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Chonavel, Alice1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Clark, Danial1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Cooper, Ella1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Jun-13LossRadstock v. Polehampton
Cummings, Maddie2-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Dobrynina, Sofya0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Drennan, Aidan0-1-1Mar-13DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Dunbar, Benjamin0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dunbar, Daniel0-0-2Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Eden-Hasler, Georgina1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Ferrara, Valentino1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-2Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Flossmann, Killian1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Gandhi, Simran Nitin 1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Gilbert, Isabelle0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Gleeson, Sean0-0-3Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Gurleyen, Aylin0-1-1Nov-11LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Hadjiloucas, Alice1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Hammond, Elizabeth0-0-1Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Haynes, Jack1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Heywood, Toby0-1-0Mar-12DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Hurn, Lewis1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Indge, Charlie1-0-2Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Joshi, Abhir2-1-0Sep-10DrawSAE - Polehampton
Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Judge, Christian0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-1Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Kamath, Vimal1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kapoor, Jasmine2-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kayes, Matthew1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Keates, Juliette1-1-0May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
King, Oliver0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Lam, Lucia0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Lawrence, Jack0-0-3Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Lea, Alex1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lewis, Owen1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Mangiacapra, Alicia1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Maxwell, Kate1-0-0Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mellor, Kirsty1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Miles, Euan0-1-0Sep-11DrawSAE - The Downs, Compton
Miles, Sean1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Moody, James0-0-2Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
O'Connell, Eve2-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Ojong, Enow-tanyi1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Ojong, Ngware1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Pallett, Harry0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Panda, Shrisha1-0-0Nov-11WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Parekh, Dev0-0-1Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Pepall, Thomas1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Perry, Sophie1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Revell, Joshua1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Russell, Silas0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sarson, Euan2-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-2Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Say, Connie1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Shires, Lucy1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Smyth, Dilara2-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Sriraman, Shabarish0-0-1Oct-10LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Staig, Finlay1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Stancombe, Sophie1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Stancombe, Toby0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Tippey, Jake0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Ukil, Rhea1-0-1Nov-12LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Wiles, Hannah0-1-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Woods, Jacob1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)

Totals: 72 wins, 9 draws, 67 losses