BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dev Parekh
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):681 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 694, end: 681, max: 681
2012-13: 2 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 657, end: 694, max: 694
2011-12: 8 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 603, end: 657, max: 670
Ranking(s): Under 9: 14
2010-11: 6 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 417, end: 603, max: 603
Ranking(s): Under 9: 14


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Acharya, Nayan1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Anwar, Sareena0-1-0Apr-12DrawSchools A League - West Berkshire
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-2Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bahra, Kiran1-1-1Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-13DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-2Mar-11LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mar-11LossCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 A
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Mar-12LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Bangs, Leo0-0-1Mar-11LossCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9 B
Bannister, Emma1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Barathan, Shruthi1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bazin, Oliver0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Beckinsale, James1-1-1Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bhat, Rushil1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Breen, Alex1-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Brooking, Joshua1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas2-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Chaderton, Alex1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Collett, Will0-1-0Apr-12DrawSchools A League - West Berkshire
Croton, Joseph1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Cunningham, Matthew1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Deans, Toby1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dunning, James0-0-1Apr-13LossCaversham v. Hemdean House
Duthie, Zach1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Eden-Hasler, Georgina1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Evans, Daniel1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Gan, James1-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Garnett, Jessica1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Gee, Brandon1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Gleeson, Sean0-1-1Sep-11DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Gurleyen, Aylin2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Hathaway, Jacob1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Haynes, Jack1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Heywood, Toby1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Hill, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hinckley, Timothy1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Isaksen, Peter0-0-3Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Joshi, Aryan0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-2Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-1-1Mar-11LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Leith-Snow, Alexander1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mangiacapra, Alicia1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Miles, Euan1-1-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-13DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Miles, Sean1-1-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Moody, James0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Apr-11LossSAE - St. Michael's
Narayanan, Thilaga0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-3-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mar-12DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Pianta, Max1-0-1Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Proietti-Meloni, Lorenzo2-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Purves, Alex1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Quevillart, Charlie0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sangwan, Aryaman0-0-1Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Scanlon, Michael0-0-1Mar-11LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Smith, Sam1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Smyth, Dilara0-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Spielhofer, Nathan0-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Thomas, Zac1-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
Thornley, Oliver1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Usher, William0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Velraj, Akshay1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vinayak, Rowan1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Walton, William1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Woods, Jacob2-0-0Apr-11WinSAE - St. Michael's
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Young, William1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst

Totals: 56 wins, 13 draws, 38 losses