BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Darcy Caiazzo
School:not known
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):589 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 9 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 666, end: 589, max: 708
2010-11: 12 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 611, end: 666, max: 666
Ranking(s): Under 9: 8


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Aithani, Lakshyaditya0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Anwar, Sameer1-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Anwar, Sareena0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-3Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12LossSAE - White House
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-2Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-1Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Balenthiran, James1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Bangs, Leo1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bannister, Emma1-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Bartlett, Kerem0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bazin, Oliver0-1-1Jan-11DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-11LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Beckinsale, James1-1-1Oct-10DrawUnder 9 Trial
Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Berrisford, William1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Best, Henry0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Bhagnani, Muskan1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Birdi, Neville0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Brownlow, Joshua1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-3Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Byrne, Dylan1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Chaderton, Alex1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Clarke, Owen1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Clifton, Jasper0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Cunningham, Matthew1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Drennan, Aidan1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Findel-Hawkins, Romina0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Frost, Samuel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Gayter, Tom0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Graham, Henry0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Harman, Scott1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hinterreither, Nikolai1-0-2Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Humble, Joshua1-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Isaksen, Peter1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jones, Pierce1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Joseph, Ephraim0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Joshi, Abhir0-1-0Mar-12DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Joshi, Aryan1-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Judge, Christian0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Klinder, Leon1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Lea, Edmund0-0-2Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Maisonneuve, Agathe1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Manson, Will0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
McGrath, Maeve1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Miles, Sean1-1-2Oct-10WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moody, James1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Nowell, Grace1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Parekh, Dev0-0-1Oct-10LossUnder 9 Trial
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Pianta, Max1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Potter, George1-1-0Jan-11WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Prowse, Liam1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rennie, James0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rennie, Katie0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Revell, Samuel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Rowe, George0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Samways, Justin2-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Seath, Michael1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Seath, William1-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Senthilnatham, Gautham1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
South-Klein, Jacob1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Starley, David0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Strugar, Edgar0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vincent, Ashwin0-1-0Jan-11DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Weller, Adam0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Winsor, David2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Yao-Smith, Ryan1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 52 wins, 7 draws, 57 losses