BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Adil Omar-Mufti
School:Maiden Erlegh School
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):789 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 771, end: 789, max: 790
2013-14: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 762, end: 771, max: 795
Ranking(s): Under 11: 19
2012-13: 7 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 683, end: 762, max: 762
Ranking(s): Under 11: 19
2011-12: 9 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 491, end: 683, max: 728
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10, Improvers: +192
2010-11: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 397, end: 491, max: 491


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Alsford, Liam0-0-1Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Anwar, Sareena2-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Atara, Dev1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Balenthiran, James1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Baptiste, William1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Barathan, Shruthi0-1-0Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Apr-13WinRadstock v. Ridgeway
Batley, Amin1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Batley, Reza0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Beckinsale, James0-2-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Beech, Alex1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Best, Henry1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Bhasin, Naman1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Breen, Alex1-0-4Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Brownlow, Michael1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas2-3-1May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-11DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Byrne, Dylan0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Calver, Aaron0-1-0Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
Cann, Cameron1-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Carter, Lorien0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Chamberlain, Benjamin1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Chonavel, Alice1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Croos, Jonathan2-1-1Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-13LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Dodd, Charlie0-0-1Apr-12LossSchools A League - West Berkshire
Dreischmeier, Johannes1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Drennan, Aidan2-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jun-13WinRadstock v. Polehampton
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Dunning, James1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Edwards, Charlotte1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Fouilloux-Iaquinta, Sebastien1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Gan, James1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Gandhi, Simran Nitin 1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Gee, Brandon1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
George, Jason1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Graham, Daniel1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Graham, Henry0-0-1Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Graham, Will1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Grayson, Harry0-0-2Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Hammond, Elizabeth1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Harman, Scott1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Harrison, Ella1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Haynes, Jack1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Henley, Mark1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Heywood, Toby1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hinckley, Timothy1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Iddon, Joe0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Janakiram, Shreram3-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Jones, Emily1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Jones, Toby1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Judge, Christian0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Kadambadi, Nikhil2-2-3Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Mar-14DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Kenton, Duncan2-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic2-0-3Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Klinder, Leon1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Laybourne, Kieran0-0-1Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Lea, Alex1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Mallett, Euon2-1-2Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-14DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
McLaren, Edward0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Euan1-1-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Miles, Sean2-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Mohan, Shaan0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - Radstock (Major)
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Nagarajan, Krishna1-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Parekh, Dev1-3-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mar-12DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Patel, Niam1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Pianta, Max4-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Pomfret, Callum1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Proietti-Meloni, Lorenzo1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Prowse, Liam2-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Rocco, Thomas1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sackman, Harry1-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Scott, Harrison1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Sinha, Ayush1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sou, Michael1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Stewart, James1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Thayer, Jack1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Thornley, Oliver0-0-5Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Vanstone, James1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Velraj, Akshay0-1-1Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Wilson, Ben1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Woods, Jacob3-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Woolley, Kieran1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Young, Dominic1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial

Totals: 96 wins, 18 draws, 51 losses