BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Charlie Wright
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):905 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 971, end: 895, max: 895
2004-05: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 920, end: 971, max: 971
2003-04: 12 tournaments, 7 county team matches
2002-03: 13 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Berry, Adam1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Boulton, Rebecca1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Couper, Helen3-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Crocker, Thomas0-0-3May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Davey, Ben1-1-1Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Jan-05DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Drewett, Michael0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Elliott, Nathan0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Esteve, Daniel1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Francis, Jenny1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Goodwin, Sam1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Harding-Laleman, Benjamin1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jane, Tom0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Jones, Yasmin1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Kristiaan, George1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Livesey, Michael1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
McClean, Fergus1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
McGovern, Luke0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Mohan, Lalitesh0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Morton, Drew0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Nanayakkara, Asitha1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Ralph, Sian1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Silvester, James0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Smith, Michael0-1-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jan-04DrawSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Smith, Richard0-0-2Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Starley, Robert1-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Stevens, Georgia1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Toohey, Michael1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Tuggy, Harriet1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Uren, Robin0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Vandersluis, James1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Weston, Timothy2-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Whitby, Jack1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Wright, Charlie1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Yates, Susie0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Ye, Joshua0-1-0Apr-05DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Zaidi, Mujtaba0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Zaidi, Zain1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Roy1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)

Totals: 31 wins, 3 draws, 28 losses