BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Thomas Bruce
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):616 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 586, end: 616, max: 616
2012-13: 8 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 721, end: 586, max: 742
2011-12: 11 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 627, end: 721, max: 721
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9, Under 11: 22
2010-11: 9 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 664, end: 627, max: 680
Ranking(s): Under 9: 11


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-3Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Allchin, Zachary1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Bahra, Kiran1-0-1Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-3Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Bains-Gillespie, Jake5-0-2Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Bannister, Emma0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Barathan, Shruthi1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Barker, Elizabeth1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bazin, Bobby1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bazin, Oliver0-0-3Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beckinsale, James1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Best, Henry1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Bhagnani, Muskan1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Bhat, Rushil1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Birdi, Neville0-0-1May-11LossLightning Tournament
Bowen, Megan1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Breen, Alex1-1-1Jan-11DrawSAE - Radstock
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bush, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Butcher, Dylan1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Caiazzo, Darcy3-0-1Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Calver, Aaron1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Chadwick, Saorla3-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Croos, Jonathan0-1-1Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Dunning, James1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Fouilloux-Iaquinta, Sebastien1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Frost, Samuel0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Frost, Thomas0-0-1Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Gan, James1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Graham, Daniel0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-1Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-1Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Isaksen, Peter2-0-2Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Joshi, Abhir2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Joshi, Aryan2-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Judge, Christian1-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Kadambadi, Nikhil2-1-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-2Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-1May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Latimer, Darcey1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Lawrence, Jack0-0-2Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
May-11LossLightning Tournament
Lawrence, Katy2-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lea, Alex1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lea, Edmund1-0-3Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mangiacapra, Alicia0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
McLaren, Edward2-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Menon, Bhavya0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Miles, Euan2-0-2Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Miles, Sean2-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Under 9)
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mitchell, Adam1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Moody, James0-0-3Jan-11LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Narayanan, Thilaga0-1-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-3-2May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-11DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-2Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11LossLightning Tournament
Parekh, Dev1-0-2May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Parker, Luke1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Pianta, Max1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Prowse, Liam1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ramaraju, Siddarth2-0-2Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rennie, James1-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Revell, Samuel1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Roper, Isabella0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sarson, Euan2-1-1May-11DrawLightning Tournament
Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sharma, Shourya Raj1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Smith, Marcus0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Sokol, Theodore1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sou, Matthew0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Tegg, Toby1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Thakrar, Eshaan1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Tipp, Ethan1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Todorov, Andrey2-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Velraj, Akshay0-1-0Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Vinayak, Rowan1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Winsor, David2-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Wood, Elizabeth1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Woods, Jacob3-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 95 wins, 9 draws, 71 losses