BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Max Pianta
School:not known
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):773 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 654, end: 773, max: 773
Ranking(s): Under 11: 18
2012-13: 12 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 620, end: 654, max: 655
Ranking(s): Under 9: 13
2011-12: 12 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 545, end: 620, max: 620
Ranking(s): Under 9: 17
2010-11: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 532, end: 545, max: 545
Ranking(s): Under 9: 24


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Al Rubaie, Omar0-0-1Dec-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Allen, Jakob1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Anand, Aaria1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Arora, Ojas3-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Atwal, Jacob1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bahra, Kiran1-0-1Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-3Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-6Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Balogun, Jenyo1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Baradwaaj, Shashank2-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Bartlett, Kerem0-0-1Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Batley, Amin0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Batley, Reza0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Bazin, Oliver2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beavon, Taran1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blades, Harry1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Boucher, Charlie1-0-1Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, James0-0-1Dec-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, Tom1-0-1Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Brocas, Toby1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Bruce, Thomas0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Butt, Idris1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Calver, Aaron0-0-1Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Carter, Jack0-1-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Chadwick, Alannah0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Chambers, Lucy1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Clarke, Ethan1-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Croos, Jonathan1-0-1Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
de Mounteney, Daniel1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Donkor, Nathaniel1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Drennan, Aidan2-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Ebert Batalla, Alina1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-1Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Gleeson, Alan1-1-2Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Goodman, Felipe0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Graham, Henry0-0-1Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Graham, Will0-1-0Nov-11Draw11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Grayson, Charles0-0-2Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Harry0-2-6Dec-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Jul-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-1-0Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Hargreaves, James1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Henley, Mark1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-2Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Houchen, Roisin1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Hurn, Lewis1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Hutchings, Harly1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Isaksen, Peter0-0-3Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-2Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Karwa, Mannan3-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Kenton, Duncan2-2-1Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kilpatrick, William1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-2Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawson, Tyler1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lea, Alex2-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Legge, Harry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Lieb, Oliver1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Liles, Oliver0-0-1Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mahesh, Saatvika2-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
McDougle, Matthew1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
McKenna, Hugh1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
McLaren, Edward0-0-3Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
McLaren, Hal1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
McLeachlan, Aine1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
McMillan, Oliver2-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mead, Sam1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Miles, Euan5-1-1Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-12DrawSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Miles, Sean0-1-3Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dec-13DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Mohan, Dev1-0-1Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moody, James0-0-2May-12LossLightning Tournament
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Morris, Jake1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Munn, Henry1-0-1Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Murray, Robert1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Narekuli, Ashwath3-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Nixon, Jamie1-0-0Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Norford, Joshua1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Noronha, Aden1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Noronha, Anya1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-4Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Owen, Alice1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Owen, Matthew0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Panesar, Amardeep1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Parekh, Dev1-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Paveley, William1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Pirouet, Sam1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Pollard, Joe1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Popat, Niam2-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Raharijoana, Matthieu1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Raju, Shreya1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Say, Connie1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Seath, Michael0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Shah, Mahir1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Sherlock, Charlie0-1-0Apr-11DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Singh, Aditya2-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Smith, Toby0-0-1Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Somovidis, Richard1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Spencer, Michael2-1-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Tatham, Dominic1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-5Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Todorov, Andrey1-0-1Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Uppal, Kirtan1-0-0Dec-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Vallis, Nicholas1-0-2May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Velraj, Akshay2-1-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Verma, Kavin1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Watkins, Matthew2-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Watson, Alexander2-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Weir, Jamie1-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Winsor, David3-0-3Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Winsor, Robert1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Woods, Jacob1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Young, Dominic0-1-0Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Zhang, Harvey0-1-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12DrawUnder 9 Trial

Totals: 114 wins, 17 draws, 89 losses