BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aidan Drennan
School:Piggott School
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):590 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 614, end: 590, max: 590
2014-15: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 713, end: 614, max: 686
2013-14: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 784, end: 713, max: 716
2012-13: 7 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 585, end: 784, max: 784
Ranking(s): Under 11: 16, Improvers: +199
2011-12: 8 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 396, end: 585, max: 585
Ranking(s): Under 9: 20, Improvers: +178
2010-11: 1 tournament, 3 school team matches


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Helen0-1-1Sep-12DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-1-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-12DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Baradwaaj, Shashank2-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Barathan, Shruthi0-1-0Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
Bartlett, Kerem2-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-12WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway
Batley, Ali0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Batley, Amin3-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Batley, Reza1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Beckinsale, James0-1-3Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Best, Henry2-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Boucher, Charlie0-0-1Jun-11LossPolehampton v. Ridgeway B
Brandon, Julian1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Breedon, Tom0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Breen, Alex1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Brooking, Joshua1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bush, Jonathan1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Buttt, Idris1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Calver, Aaron1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Castagna, Gino1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Craggs, Oliver2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cubbage, Kieran1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Evans, Harry0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Fotoohi, Natasha1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Gan, James1-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gee, Brandon0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Gleeson, Alan0-1-1Jan-12DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Harris, Mia1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hurn, Lewis2-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Indge, Charlie1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Joshi, Aryan1-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-1Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-0-3May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Lawrence, Jack0-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Katy1-1-0Mar-13DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Lea, Alex1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ledden, Billy1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Legg, Tim1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Liles, Oliver1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Maniu, Peter1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mansfield-Jones, Megan0-0-1Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
McLaren, Edward0-0-1Jun-11LossPolehampton v. Ridgeway A
Miles, Euan0-1-4Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Miles, Sean0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mitchell, Adam2-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Morris, Jake1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mumford, William1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Munn, Henry0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-0-2May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jun-13LossRadstock v. Polehampton
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Owen, Alice1-0-1Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Samuel1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Pianta, Max0-0-2Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Powell, Stephen1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Raybould, Alfie1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Robinson, Noah1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rosso, James1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Scott, Connor0-0-2Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Scott, Harrison1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Seath, Michael0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Seath, William0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Sou, Michael1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Staig, Finlay1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Strugar, Oskar1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Thakrar, Eshaan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Thomas, Zac1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Vallis, Luke0-0-3Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Nicholas1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Velraj, Akshay0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Wade, Hugo1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Watson, Xavier1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Wilkinson, Thomas0-1-0Feb-11DrawCaversham A v. Polehampton
Winsor, David1-0-1Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Winterbottom, Toby1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Woods, Jacob1-2-1Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Yates, Joshua0-1-0Mar-14DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Young, Dominic1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)

Totals: 69 wins, 12 draws, 55 losses