BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Jake Bains-Gillespie
School:Reading Blue Coat
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1353 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
134 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2015-16: 7 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1330, end: 1353, max: 1353
Ranking(s): Under 18: 4, Improvers: +23
2014-15: 15 tournaments, 1 school team match, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1248, end: 1330, max: 1330
Ranking(s): Under 11: 1, Under 18: 7, Improvers: +82
2013-14: 15 tournaments, 1 school team match, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1042, end: 1248, max: 1248
Ranking(s): Under 11: 1, Under 18: 11, Improvers: +206
2012-13: 19 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 9 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 920, end: 1042, max: 1045
Ranking(s): Under 9: 1, Under 11: 6, Under 18: 19
2011-12: 22 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 617, end: 920, max: 920
Ranking(s): Under 9: 2, Under 11: 8, Improvers: +303
2010-11: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 598, end: 617, max: 617
Ranking(s): Under 9: 13


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aggarwal, Ansh1-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Akeya-Price, Robert1-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Anwar, Faheem2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Arora, Ojas8-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Atara, Dev0-0-1Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Baig , Haider-Ali1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-9Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Balogun, Jenyo1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Bangs, Leo1-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bannister, Emma0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Baradwaaj, Shashank3-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Batley, Ali2-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bazin, Oliver1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beckinsale, James3-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Best, Henry0-1-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bhagwat, Dhruva1-1-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Bhasin, Naman1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Boucher, Charlie1-1-0Apr-11DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Breedon, Tom1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Breen, Alex1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bruce, Thomas2-0-5Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11LossLightning Tournament
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Carter, Jack2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chandar, Mansa2-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Clare, Kishan1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Clarke, Ethan1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Croos, Jonathan3-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-13WinRadstock v. Ridgeway
Dargan, Henry1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dargan, Tom1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Davidson, Laura1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Davies, Taylor1-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
de Frettes, Noam1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Del Azar, Solana1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Dobrynin, Maxim4-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Dodd, Charlie1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dreischmeier, Johannes2-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Drennan, Aidan1-1-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-12DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Drew, Alex1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Duthie, Zach1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Fernandes, Krystal0-0-2Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Fisher, Joshua1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Gaharwar, Shubh1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gee, Brandon1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Gleeson, Alan3-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Gleeson, Sean2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Goyal, Ashwin0-1-0Mar-11DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Graham, Henry2-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Graham, Will1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Grayson, Charles0-2-1Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Harry7-0-6Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Green, William1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gribben, Joseph2-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Gurleyen, Aylin2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Hanby, Morgan1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Henley, Mark1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-7Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Isaksen, Peter1-1-4Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Jackson, Samuel1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jeffery, Sam2-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jones, Alasdair1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-2Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Kapoor, Gurveen4-1-1Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Karwa, Mannan9-0-1Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Kenton, Duncan5-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kerr, Harrison1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Khoo, Orton1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic2-0-1Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Koertzen, Adam1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lawrence, Katy2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Leith-Snow, Alexander0-0-1Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mahesh, Saatvika2-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Mansfield-Jones, Megan1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
May, Jasper1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
McLaren, Edward0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
McLaren, Hal1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
McMath, William1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
McMillan, Oliver3-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Miles, Euan13-1-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Miles, Sean1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Dev3-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Moody, James2-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Munn, Henry8-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Munns, Nathan1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Murali, Rohit1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mussell, Aaron1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Notley, Harry1-0-0Mar-11WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-0-1Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-12LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Owen, Alice1-0-0Nov-12WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Parekh, Dev1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Perez-Pena Gonzalez, Fernando1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Pianta, Max6-0-1Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Popat, Niam5-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Ramaraju, Siddarth4-1-1Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Feb-12DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Rennie, Katie0-0-1Jun-12LossECF U13 Championships (Minor)
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rollett, Sam4-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rowe, George2-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Rumble, Thomas1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Runwal, Sakshi1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Rybak, Teo2-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Sackman, Harry1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sarson, Euan0-0-1May-11LossLightning Tournament
Sarson, Jamie1-1-2May-11LossLightning Tournament
Oct-11DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Scott, Connor2-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Sharkey, Theo1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Singh, Aditya6-0-1Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Soni, Achyuttam1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Sou, Michael1-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Spencer, Michael4-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Spiegler, Jonathan0-1-0Mar-11DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Staig, Finlay1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Stancombe, Toby1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Stevens, Felix1-0-0Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Stewart, Melanie1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Stoyanov, Viktor1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Thomas, Luca1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Thorley, Luke2-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Thornley, Oliver5-2-3Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Todorov, Andrey2-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Usher, Sam1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Vallis, Luke1-0-2Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vallis, Nicholas5-2-1May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Varady, Bonci1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Verma, Kavish1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Viola, Lucy1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Watkins, Matthew5-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wheeler, Kyle4-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Winsor, David9-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Woods, Jacob1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Young, Dominic1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Zhang, Harvey2-0-2Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 257 wins, 17 draws, 70 losses