BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Kiran Bahra
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):571 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 530, end: 571, max: 619
2012-13: 11 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 556, end: 530, max: 701
2011-12: 7 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 490, end: 556, max: 556
Ranking(s): Under 9: 23
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 490, end: 490, max: 490


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Baradwaaj, Shashank2-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Barnett-Ward, Rory1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Batley, Ali1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Batley, Amin1-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Beckinsale, James0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Beech, Alex1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Bruce, Thomas1-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Carter, Jack0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Chamberlain, Benjamin1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Chambers, Lucy1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Charteris, Andrew1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Coe, Michael1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Croos, Jonathan1-0-2Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Cubbage, Kieran1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Cummings, Maddie1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Davies, Taylor1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
de Mounteney, Daniel1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-2Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Dobrynina, Sofya0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Donkor, Nathaniel1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dreischmeier, Johannes1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dunning, James0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Edwards, Laurie0-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Flossmann, Killian1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Gan, James0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Gleeson, Sean0-1-2Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Harri, Fenn1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Haynes, Jack1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hope, Jay2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Joshi, Abhir2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Joshi, Aryan1-0-1Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Kemp, Fred0-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Laybourne, Kieran1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Lea, Alex1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lea, Edmund0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Lewis, Georgia0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Liles, Oliver1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Makhija, Akshat0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mallett, Euon2-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Manjunath, Tridham0-0-1Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mansfield-Jones, Megan1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Marcombe, Angus1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Miles, Euan0-1-3Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-13DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Miles, Sean1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Mohan, Jai1-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Moody, James0-0-2Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Murray, Robert0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Narayanan, Thilaga0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Noronha, Anya1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
O'Toole, Finn1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Palmer, Samuel1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Parekh, Dev1-1-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-13DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Perkins, Callum1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pianta, Max1-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Potter, George1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Richman, Lauren1-0-0Apr-13WinCaversham v. Hemdean House
Samways, Callum2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Sarson, Euan0-2-0Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Sarson, Jamie0-0-2Feb-12LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Say, Connie1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Scott, Harrison0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Seath, Michael0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Senthilnatham, Gautham0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Steer, Abi1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Strugar, Oskar1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Thakrar, Eshaan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Thayer, Jack1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Thornley, Oliver0-1-1Dec-12DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Varady, Huba1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Velraj, Akshay1-0-2May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Watkins, Matthew1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Webb, Mason1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Wilkinson, Thomas1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Wilson, Ben2-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Winsor, David1-0-1Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary

Totals: 81 wins, 6 draws, 57 losses